Mustafa Sayar and Torku’s Historic Success at Tour of Turkey – Marcel Kittel’s 3rd Stage Win

28/04/2013  //     //  Yol Bisikleti

Tour of Turkey 8th Stage: İstanbul – İstanbul – 121.0 km (8 laps)

   

49th edition of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey finally finished today with Marcel Kittel(ARG)‘s final stage victory. After Kittel, who won the third stage win in this year’s Tour, came Andrea Guardini of Astana in the 2nd place and Omega Phama’s Andrew Fenn in the 3rd place.

 

 

Torku Şeker Spor’s Mustafa Sayar, who won the Meryem Ana summit finish which was crossed for the first time, has been feeling the excitement of wearing the Turquoise Jersey at the last 2 stages. And finally he made the Turkish sports enthusiasts proud by receiving the Cup from the President of the Turkish Republic at this 49th edition of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey. At those moments, his mother came to the podium to share her happiness and pride with him. The cyclist, who mentions his gratitude to his team-mates and sponsors at every turn, told that they owe this deserved victory to their hard work and devotion. When Eurosport’s interviewer’s asked him if he was clean and credible, the strong climber answered clearly and confidently: “Yes, I am clean and credible.” With his attitude, he cleaned the doubts resulting from Ivailo Gabrovski’s EPO test results last year.

   

 In the General Classification, the Eritrean rider of Europcar, Natnael Berhane, who wore the Turquoise Jersey at the 4th, 5th and 6th stages, took the second place, and Yoann Bagot of Cofidis, who retained his place since the 6th stage, took the 3rd place.   After today’s sprint and Turkish Beauties points were distributed, all the jersey wearers kept their titles as expected, and Andre Greipel (LTB) wore the Green Jersey, Mikhail Ignatiev (KAT) wore the White Jersey and Serguei Grechyn (TRK) wore the Red Jersey. So, Torku Şeker Spor has 2 jerseys this year.   At the Team Classification, Cofidis Team who’s been in the first place since the 3rd stage, stepped on the podium in their red-white colors.   Exciting moments of the final stage…   The Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, which is the one and only intercontinental race in the world, started its last stage from Sultanahmet Square, Istanbul. 175 riders first crossed from the European side to the Asian side, and then cycled 8 laps, while riding 121 kms among the historical beauties of Istanbul, to reach the finish line.

The first breakaway came from the White Jersey wearer Ignatiev (KAT), Verraes (AJW) and Megias (TNN) at km 11. Then Moreno (CAJ) attacked too. When tehy reached the 17th km, the group of 3, was 2 minutes ahead of solo-attacking Moreno and 3’20” ahead of the peloton.   At km 23, the gap increased to 3’50”. Moreno lowered the tempo and stayed 3’04” behind the first group of escapees. When they crossed the finish line at km 25 for the first time, the gap between the escape group and the main pack was 4 minutes.   At km 29.9, they reached the intermediate sprint and Verraes was the first one to cross it.   So, the first 3 names who crossed this sprint and collected the last sprint points of the Tour were:

1. Benjamin Verraes (AccentJobs-Wanty) 2. Javier Leal Megias (Team Novo Nordisk) 3. Mikhail Ignatiev  (Katusha)   After the intermediate sprint, it was certain that Lotto- Belisol’s German sprinter Andre Greipel, who had 24 points more than his nearest competitor Mustafa Sayar, would wear the Green Jersey at the end of the Tour at the final podium, owing to the 57 points that he collected. But still, the contention kept going for the stage win.   At km 30, Moreno was caught by the peloton and the gap between the escaping 3 and the chase group became 3’50”. Meanwhile, Andre Greipel, who was in the peloton and had been wearing the Sprint Jersey since the 2nd stage, had a flat tyre.   Torku Şeker Spor, who were aware that they should support the Turquoise Jersey wearer Mustafa Sayar with all their might in order to protect his title, were riding at the front spots of the peloton just like they did yesterday.   When the first of the 8 laps was over, there were 85 kms to go to the finish and the gap between the two groups first dropped down to 3’04” and then kept desreasing continuously.   73 kms to go, the gap was 1’30”, but the escape group increased the tempo and it opened up again and when there were 65 kms to go it reached 2’20”. At the 3rd lap, with 54 kms to go, when the gap was 1’50”, Tprku Şeker Spor was still carrying Mustafa at the front lines of the peloton. at the 4th lap, with 51 kms to go, Torku was setting the pace with Mizourov and meanwhile the gap with the escapees had dropped down to 1’30”.   47 to go, when the 4th lap was over, Megias (TNN) crossed the Turkish Beauties Prime which emphasized the Bosphorus in the first place.
So the first 3 riders to cross the Turkish Beauties Prime were: 1. Javier Leal Megias (Team Novo Nordisk) 2. Benjamin Verraes (AccentJobs-Wanty) 3. Mikhail Ignatiev  (Katusha)   At that point, it became absolute that Ignatiev, who won the White Jersey at the first stage, but was overtaken by Ahmet Örken for 2 days, then took the Jersey back from him, would wear the Turkish Beauties Jersey at the final podium of the Tour.   At the last 37 kms, the gap between the escapees and the chase group increased again to 2 minutes. At km 87, 5th lap was over too. By the way, Astana was carrying yesterday’s runner-up Andrea Guardini in the front lines, just like Torku carrying Mustafa. 37 kms to go, the gap dropped down again to 1’35”.   When it was time for the last 2 laps, the 3 escapees who broke away at km 11, were 1’28” ahead of the peloton and owing to Argos-Shimano and Orica-GreenEdge’s efforts in the peloton, this gap kept dropping until 1 minute.   In the 7th lap, Ignatiev solo-attacked to try for a stage win that he never won in this year’s Tour; he managed to go 20 seconds ahead of Verraes ve Megias and 1’10” ahead of the peloton. Owing to this attack, while the other 2 escapees were caught by the peloton, he kept riding ahead with a gap of 30 seconds and 13 kms to go to the finish, he entered the last lap alone; however while approaching the last 10 kms, he had to get involved in the peloton too.   10 kms to go, while Argos-Shimano who wanted to make Kittel win one more gold medal, was pedalling successfully ahead, Orica-GreenEdge was showing up on the front lines as well. When entered the last 3 kms, fucshia colored Lampre-Merida was working hard among them.   With 2 kms to go, another small accident happened but the riders were not affected by it.   At the last km, while Argos-Shimano, carrying Marcel Kittel to the finish, was setting the pace ahead of the peloton, Andre Greipel tried to sprint from among the contenders; but the rider, who said that he trusted his sprinter instincts when the team’s not around, gave up the struggle when he understood that he wouldn’t be able to win this time.   The expected bunched sprint was getting closer while approaching the finish and the excitement went on increasing. And finally, owing to the great efforts of his team especially at the last kms, Marcel Kittel of Argos-Shimano, succeeded to be the first rider to cross the finish line of the Tour’s final stage. Andrea Guardini, on the other hand, despite all the work his team had done, couldn’t overtake Kittel and became the runner-up. And the 3rd place winner was Andrew Fenn of Omega Pharma-Quick Step.

49. Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 8th Stage Results:

  Sprint Primes ( 29.9 km – Şaşkınbakkal )

1.  VERRAES Benjamin (AJW) 5 pts
2. MEGIAS LEAL Javier (TNN) 3 pts
3. IGNATYEV Mikhail (KAT) 1 pt

Beauty Prime ( 74.1 km – 8 laps – Bosphorus )

1.  MEGIAS LEAL Javier (TNN) 5 pts
2. VERRAES Benjamin (AJW) 3 pts
3. IGNATYEV Mikhail (KAT) 1 pt
Leader’s Jersey: Mustafa Sayar (Torku Şeker Spor)
Mountain Jersey:   Serguei Grechyn (Torku Şeker Spor )
Spr int JerseyAndre Greipel (Lotto Belisol)
Turkish Beauties JerseyMikhail Ignatiev (Katusha)

Stage Classificiation:

1 71 KITTEL Marcel ARG GER B:10″ 00″ 2 1 GUARDINI Andrea AST ITA B:06″ ‘ ‘ 3 51 FENN Andrew OPQ GBR B:04″ ‘ ‘ 4 66 KRUOPIS Aidis OGE LTU ‘ ‘ 5 94 VAN DIJK Stefan AJW NED ‘ ‘ 6 15 HOFLAND Moreno BLA NED ‘ ‘ 7 126 LASCA Francesco CJR ITA ‘ ‘ 8 35 RICHEZE ARIEL MaximilianoLAM ARG ‘ ‘ 9 33 PALINI Andrea LAM ITA ‘ ‘ 10 41 GREIPEL André LTB GER ‘ ‘ 11 203 KLUGE Roger TNE GER ‘ ‘ 12 165 PEETERS kevin CRE BEL ‘ ‘ 13 101 MODOLO Sacha BAR ITA ‘ ‘ 14 216 PERON Andrea TNN ITA ‘ ‘ 15 93 JANS Roy AJW BEL ‘ ‘ 16 218 VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN NED ‘ ‘ 17 103 COLEDAN Marco BAR ITA ‘ ‘ 18 81 CANTWELL Jonathan TST AUS ‘ ‘ 19 167 STALLAERT Joeri CRE BEL ‘ ‘ 20 231 CHICCHI Francesco VIN ITA ‘ ‘ 21 138 STEPNIAK Grzegorz CCC POL ‘ ‘ 22 108 PASQUALON Andrea BAR ITA ‘ ‘ 23 226 KEOUGH Jacob UHC USA ‘ ‘ 24 166 PLANCKAERT Baptiste CRE BEL ‘ ‘ 25 57 STEEGMANS Gert OPQ BEL ‘ ‘ 26 228 SUMMERHILL Daniel UHC USA ‘ ‘ 27 23 HALLER Marco KAT AUT ‘ ‘ 28 104 DELLE STELLE Christian BAR ITA ‘ ‘ 29 175 STAUFF Andreas MTN GER ‘ ‘ 30 208 THWAITES Scott TNE GBR ‘ ‘ 31 131 MARYCZ Jaroslaw CCC POL ‘ ‘ 32 244 GRETCHYN Serguei TRK UKR ‘ ‘ 33 232 ANDRIATO Rafael VIN BRA ‘ ‘ 34 86 MIYAZAWA Takashi TST JPN ‘ ‘ 35 153 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin AlcibCiaOdLesCOL ‘ ‘ 36 246 METLUSHENKO Yuri TRK UKR ‘ ‘ 37 212 DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN BEL ‘ ‘ 38 65 HOWARD Leigh OGE AUS ‘ ‘ 39 7 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan AST KAZ ‘ ‘ 40 207 SCHORN Daniel TNE AUT ‘ ‘ 41 28 TSATEVICH Alexei KAT RUS ‘ ‘ 42 27 PORSEV Alexander KAT RUS ‘ ‘ 43 147 POULHIES Stéphane COF FRA ‘ ‘ 44 194 COQUARD Bryan EUC FRA ‘ ‘ 45 2 GUARNIERI Jacopo AST ITA ‘ ‘ 46 213 HENTTALA Joonas TNN FIN ‘ ‘ 47 217 RAEYMAEKERS Thomas TNN BEL ‘ ‘ 48 97 VERRAES Benjamin AJW BEL ‘ ‘ 49 248 SAYAR Mustafa TRK TUR ‘ ‘ 50 243 DE LA FUENTE RASILLA DavTidRK ESP ‘ ‘ 51 152 ATAPUMA Darwin COL COL ‘ ‘ 52 204 PIMANTA COSTA MENDES JoTsNéE JoPaOoR ‘ ‘ 53 171 CIOLEK Gerald MTN GER ‘ ‘ 54 185 MEDEREL Maxime SOJ FRA ‘ ‘ 55 25 KRITSKIY Timofey KAT RUS ‘ ‘ 56 53 KEISSE Iljo OPQ BEL ‘ ‘ 57 235 FINETTO Mauro VIN ITA ‘ ‘ 58 76 DE KORT Koen ARG NED ‘ ‘ 59 222 DE MAAR Marc UHC AHO ‘ ‘ 60 191 BERHANE Natnael EUC ERI ‘ ‘ 61 205 ROWSELL Erick TNE GBR ‘ ‘ 62 192 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUC FRA ‘ ‘ 63 193 CHAVANEL Sébastien EUC FRA ‘ ‘ 64 196 HUREL Tony EUC FRA ‘ ‘ 65 46 REYNES MIMO Vicente LTB ESP ‘ ‘ 66 172 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MTN LTU ‘ ‘ 67 117 LEQUATRE Geoffroy BSE FRA ‘ ‘ 68 121 ANDONOV PETROV Danail CJR BUL ‘ ‘ 69 227 MURPHY John UHC USA ‘ ‘ 70 6 SEELDRAYERS Kevin AST BEL ‘ ‘ 71 245 KAL Mirac TRK TUR ‘ ‘ 72 67 VAITKUS Tomas OGE LTU ‘ ‘ 73 118 MALACARNE Gaël BSE FRA ‘ ‘ 74 13 BROWN Graeme BLA AUS ‘ ‘ 75 155 CHALAPUD Robinson EduardCoOL COL ‘ ‘ 76 17 VAN EMDEN Jos BLA NED ‘ ‘ 77 75 DE BACKER Bert ARG BEL ‘ ‘ 78 95 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen AJW BEL ‘ ‘ 79 236 MAZZANTI Luca VIN ITA ‘ ‘ 80 146 MOLARD Rudy COF FRA ‘ ‘ 81 174 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN ITA ‘ ‘ 82 36 UBETO APONTE Miguel LAM VEN ‘ ‘ 83 114 FONSECA Armindo BSE FRA ‘ ‘ 84 44 HANSEN Adam LTB AUS ‘ ‘ 85 181 FEILLU Brice SOJ FRA ‘ ‘ 86 56 RABON Frantisek OPQ CZE ‘ ‘ 87 242 BAKIRCI Nazim TRK TUR ‘ ‘ 88 107 PAGANI Angelo BAR ITA ‘ ‘ 89 96 VAN LANDSCHOOT James AJW BEL ‘ ‘ 90 135 KUREK Adrian CCC POL ‘ ‘ 91 111 GUILLOU Florian BSE FRA ‘ ‘ 92 197 THURAU Bjorn EUC GER ‘ ‘ 93 241 MIZOUROV Andrey TRK KAZ ‘ ‘ 94 141 BAGOT Yoann COF FRA ‘ ‘ 95 55 PAUWELS Serge OPQ BEL ‘ ‘ 96 176 VAN NIEKERK Dennis MTN RSA ‘ ‘ 97 3 HUFFMAN Evan AST USA ‘ ‘ 98 113 DURET Sébastien BSE FRA ‘ ‘ 99 211 CALABRIA Fabio TNN AUS ‘ ‘ 100 143 EDET Nicolas COF FRA ‘ ‘ 101 148 SIJMENS Nico COF BEL ‘ ‘ 102 5 KASHECHKIN Andrey AST KAZ ‘ ‘ 103 87 PIRES Bruno TST POR ‘ ‘ 104 134 KIENDYS Tomasz CCC POL ‘ ‘ 105 233 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo VIN ITA ‘ ‘ 106 154 CAMACHO BERNAL Julio AleCxOisL COL ‘ ‘ 107 234 DE PATRE Roberto VIN ITA ‘ ‘ 108 163 BREYNE Jonathan CRE BEL ‘ ‘ 109 42 CORDEEL Sander LTB BEL ‘ ‘ 110 156 MARENETES TORRES WilsonC OALlexeCnOdLer ‘ ‘ 111 214 LOZANO RIBA David TNN ESP ‘ ‘ 112 4 KAMYSHEV Arman AST KAZ ‘ ‘ 113 215 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN ESP ‘ ‘ 114 145 LEVARLET Guillaume COF FRA ‘ ‘ 115 182 DELAPLACE Anthony SOJ FRA ‘ ‘ 116 125 FERRARI Fabricio CJR URU ‘ ‘ 117 73 BARGUIL Warren ARG FRA ‘ ‘ 118 84 KUMP Marko TST SLO ‘ ‘ 119 187 TALABARDON Yannick SOJ FRA ‘ ‘ 120 115 JARRIER Benoit BSE FRA ‘ ‘ 121 43 DOCKX Gert LTB BEL ‘ ‘ 122 237 SANO Junya VIN JPN ‘ ‘ 123 144 JOEAAR Gert COF EST ‘ ‘ 124 34 POZZATO Filippo LAM ITA ‘ ‘   General Classification: 1 248 SAYAR Mustafa TRK TUR 29h13’13” 00″ 2 191 BERHANE Natnael EUC ERI 29h13’54” 41″ 3 141 BAGOT Yoann COF FRA 29h13’57” 44″ 4 185 MEDEREL Maxime SOJ FRA 29h14’10” 57″ 5 143 EDET Nicolas COF FRA 29h14’13” 01’00” 6 61 MEYER Cameron OGE AUS 29h14’15” 01’02” 7 152 ATAPUMA Darwin COL COL 29h14’21” 01’08” 8 111 GUILLOU Florian BSE FRA 29h14’22” 01’09” 9 121 ANDONOV PETROV DanailCJR BUL 29h14’26” 01’13” 10 88 SUTHERLAND Rory TST AUS 29h14’28” 01’15” 11 6 SEELDRAYERS Kevin AST BEL 29h14’48” 01’35” 12 204 PIMANTA COSTA MENDEST JNoEsé PJOoaRo 29h14’49” 01’36” 13 55 PAUWELS Serge OPQ BEL 29h14’53” 01’40” 14 181 FEILLU Brice SOJ FRA 29h15’14” 02’01” 15 222 DE MAAR Marc UHC AHO 29h15’20” 02’07” 16 236 MAZZANTI Luca VIN ITA 29h15’47” 02’34” 17 5 KASHECHKIN Andrey AST KAZ 29h15’51” 02’38” 18 73 BARGUIL Warren ARG FRA 29h15’52” 02’39” 19 107 PAGANI Angelo BAR ITA 29h17’17” 04’04” 20 243 DE LA FUENTE RASILLA DTaRvKid ESP 29h17’35” 04’22” 21 117 LEQUATRE Geoffroy BSE FRA 29h18’08” 04’55” 22 87 PIRES Bruno TST POR 29h18’09” 04’56” 23 44 HANSEN Adam LTB AUS 29h18’47” 05’34” 24 155 CHALAPUD Robinson EduCarOdLo COL 29h18’59” 05’46” 25 95 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen AJW BEL 29h19’14” 06’01” 26 146 MOLARD Rudy COF FRA 29h20’14” 07’01” 27 215 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN ESP 29h20’15” 07’02” 28 176 VAN NIEKERK Dennis MTN RSA 29h20’39” 07’26” 29 205 ROWSELL Erick TNE GBR 29h22’20” 09’07” 30 113 DURET Sébastien BSE FRA 29h22’23” 09’10” 31 214 LOZANO RIBA David TNN ESP 29h23’17” 10’04” 32 242 BAKIRCI Nazim TRK TUR 29h23’27” 10’14” 33 245 KAL Mirac TRK TUR 29h23’42” 10’29” 34 56 RABON Frantisek OPQ CZE 29h26’12” 12’59” 35 41 GREIPEL André LTB GER 29h27’22” 14’09” 36 114 FONSECA Armindo BSE FRA 29h29’02” 15’49” 37 228 SUMMERHILL Daniel UHC USA 29h29’26” 16’13” 38 197 THURAU Bjorn EUC GER 29h29’31” 16’18” 39 187 TALABARDON Yannick SOJ FRA 29h29’57” 16’44” 40 34 POZZATO Filippo LAM ITA 29h30’20” 17’07” 41 94 VAN DIJK Stefan AJW NED 29h30’46” 17’33” 42 225 JONES Christopher UHC USA 29h30’53” 17’40” 43 145 LEVARLET Guillaume COF FRA 29h30’56” 17’43” 44 235 FINETTO Mauro VIN ITA 29h31’01” 17’48” 45 76 DE KORT Koen ARG NED 29h31’06” 17’53” 46 177 VENTER Jacobus MTN RSA 29h31’19” 18’06” 47 206 SCHILLINGER Andreas TNE GER 29h31’32” 18’19” 48 233 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo VIN ITA 29h31’44” 18’31” 49 125 FERRARI Fabricio CJR URU 29h31’48” 18’35” 50 244 GRETCHYN Serguei TRK UKR 29h32’03” 18’50” 51 148 SIJMENS Nico COF BEL 29h32’16” 19’03” 52 135 KUREK Adrian CCC POL 29h32’20” 19’07” 53 241 MIZOUROV Andrey TRK KAZ 29h32’48” 19’35” 54 232 ANDRIATO Rafael VIN BRA 29h32’52” 19’39” 55 26 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav KAT RUS 29h34’02” 20’49” 56 72 ARNDT Nikias ARG GER 29h34’23” 21’10” 57 37 VIGANO Davide LAM ITA 29h35’07” 21’54” 58 43 DOCKX Gert LTB BEL 29h35’09” 21’56” 59 207 SCHORN Daniel TNE AUT 29h35’21” 22’08” 60 102 COLBRELLI Sonny BAR ITA 29h35’41” 22’28” 61 17 VAN EMDEN Jos BLA NED 29h36’25” 23’12” 62 78 TIMMER Albert ARG NED 29h39’31” 26’18” 63 112 DION Renaud BSE FRA 29h39’49” 26’36” 64 74 DAMUSEAU Thomas ARG FRA 29h41’01” 27’48” 65 58 TRENTIN Matteo OPQ ITA 29h41’42” 28’29” 66 127 MORENO ALLUE FranciscoC JRavieErSP 29h42’42” 29’29” 67 171 CIOLEK Gerald MTN GER 29h44’00” 30’47” 68 156 MARENETES TORRES WilsCoOnL AleCxOeLnde2r9h45’13” 32’00” 69 151 ARANGO Juan Sebastian COL COL 29h47’09” 33’56” 70 183 HIVERT Jonathan SOJ FRA 29h47’29” 34’16” 71 24 IGNATYEV Mikhail KAT RUS 29h48’10” 34’57” 72 96 VAN LANDSCHOOT JamesAJW BEL 29h48’59” 35’46” 73 7 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan AST KAZ 29h49’33” 36’20” 74 36 UBETO APONTE Miguel LAM VEN ‘ ‘ ‘ ‘ 75 42 CORDEEL Sander LTB BEL 29h49’58” 36’45” 76 174 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN ITA 29h49’59” 36’46” 77 82 DUGGAN Timothy TST USA ‘ ‘ ‘ ‘ 78 28 TSATEVICH Alexei KAT RUS 29h50’03” 36’50” 79 223 FRATTINI Davide UHC ITA 29h51’10” 37’57” 80 186 PAURIOL Rémi SOJ FRA 29h51’13” 38’00” 81 172 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MTN LTU 29h51’14” 38’01” 82 85 MCCARTHY Jay TST AUS 29h51’43” 38’30” 83 46 REYNES MIMO Vicente LTB ESP 29h52’22” 39’09” 84 165 PEETERS kevin CRE BEL 29h52’28” 39’15” 85 134 KIENDYS Tomasz CCC POL 29h52’46” 39’33” 86 83 JUUL JENSEN ChristopherTST DEN 29h53’25” 40’12” 87 131 MARYCZ Jaroslaw CCC POL 29h53’44” 40’31” 88 136 MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC BUL 29h53’51” 40’38” 89 31 FAVILLI Elia LAM ITA 29h54’52” 41’39” 90 118 MALACARNE Gaël BSE FRA 29h55’26” 42’13” 91 182 DELAPLACE Anthony SOJ FRA 29h56’00” 42’47” 92 103 COLEDAN Marco BAR ITA 29h56’32” 43’19” 93 208 THWAITES Scott TNE GBR 29h56’37” 43’24” 94 211 CALABRIA Fabio TNN AUS 29h56’46” 43’33” 95 15 HOFLAND Moreno BLA NED 29h58’18” 45’05” 96 166 PLANCKAERT Baptiste CRE BEL 29h58’24” 45’11” 97 237 SANO Junya VIN JPN 29h58’29” 45’16” 98 178 WESEMANN Martin MTN RSA 29h58’42” 45’29” 99 115 JARRIER Benoit BSE FRA 29h59’33” 46’20” 100 108 PASQUALON Andrea BAR ITA 29h59’38” 46’25” 101 51 FENN Andrew OPQ GBR 29h59’39” 46’26” 102 54 MAES Nikolas OPQ BEL 29h59’41” 46’28” 103 57 STEEGMANS Gert OPQ BEL 29h59’57” 46’44” 104 213 HENTTALA Joonas TNN FIN 30h00’22” 47’09” 105 158 VALENCIA GONZALES JuaCnO PLabCloOL 30h00’26” 47’13” 106 67 VAITKUS Tomas OGE LTU 30h00’28” 47’15” 107 4 KAMYSHEV Arman AST KAZ 30h01’04” 47’51” 108 147 POULHIES Stéphane COF FRA 30h01’20” 48’07” 109 153 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin AlCciObLiadCesOL 30h01’27” 48’14” 110 247 ORKEN Ahmet TRK TUR 30h01’38” 48’25” 111 27 PORSEV Alexander KAT RUS 30h01’58” 48’45” 112 33 PALINI Andrea LAM ITA 30h02’01” 48’48” 113 175 STAUFF Andreas MTN GER 30h02’10” 48’57” 114 212 DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN BEL 30h02’15” 49’02” 115 138 STEPNIAK Grzegorz CCC POL 30h02’35” 49’22” 116 53 KEISSE Iljo OPQ BEL 30h02’40” 49’27” 117 193 CHAVANEL Sébastien EUC FRA ‘ ‘ ‘ ‘ 118 132 CHARUCKI Pawel CCC POL 30h03’04” 49’51” 119 194 COQUARD Bryan EUC FRA 30h03’19” 50’06” 120 144 JOEAAR Gert COF EST 30h03’27” 50’14” 121 66 KRUOPIS Aidis OGE LTU 30h03’32” 50’19” 122 3 HUFFMAN Evan AST USA 30h03’46” 50’33” 123 2 GUARNIERI Jacopo AST ITA 30h03’56” 50’43” 124 226 KEOUGH Jacob UHC USA 30h04’34” 51’21”        

Cyclingtr
Yazar Hakkında :

Bir Yorum Yazın