Tour of Turkey Stage 7 – Iljo Keisse is the Conqueror of the Day

28/04/2012  //     //  Genel

 

 

Tour of Turkey’s 7th stage between Kuşadası-İzmir of 124km started today at 13:30 again in a quite hot weather. With its softer climbs and the resistance of the wind, the stage didn’t totally have a sprint profile as from inside the breakaway group of the day, Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won the stage with his worthy of commendation performance at the last km. Ivailo Gabrovski of Konya Torku Şeker Spor successfully defended his jersey at the end of the day, causing us to wait for the end of the 8th stage even more.

 

 

3,2km after the neutral start from Kuşadası, couple of kilometers after the official start, first breakaway attempt of the day came from Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quickstep). As Salcano-Arnavutköy’s Marek Canecky responded to his attacks, duple got caught after a short while.

 

 

 

 

Several kilometers after the first attack attempt, breakaway of the day came from Andrey Zeits (Astana), Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha), Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quickstep), Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller), Damien Gaudin (Europcar), Jerome Cousin (Europcar) and Marek Canecky (Salcano-Arnavutköy) septet.

At the 9,8th km, emphasizing the beauty of the Ephesus Ancient Town, Turkish Beauties primes were shared among Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller), Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma – Quickstep) and Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) as at the end of the day, Maxim Belkov (Katusha) had defended his white jersey since none of those riders were beauty point assertives.

 

 

 

At the 31st km of the stage, seven escapees managed to increase the gap with the peloton up to 2’12” as Konya Torku Şeker Spor, Accent Jobs and Astana teams’ efforts could be witnessed at the front of the peloton.

Breakaway group of the day, among whom Andrey Zeits (Astana) was the closest to the general classification with 3’46”, increased the gap to 3’16” as Astana began to help Torku and Accent Jobs at the front of the back bunch.

 

 

At 67km to go, the distance between the escapees and the main bunch decreased down to 2’50”. At the last 40th km escapees managed to hold the gap steady at 2’40” as Marco Haller (Katusha), Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano), Daniele Colli (Team Type-1), Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) and Filippo Fortin’in (Team Type-1) crashed among the peloton.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

At 87,8th km first sprint primes of the day were won by Ignatyev, Zeits and Keisse in order as the crashers successfully joined back to the peloton.

At the last 25th km of the stage as escapees held the gap steady around 2’20” riders proceeded to the finish with the accompany of the magnificent view of Izmir’s coast shore.

 

 

As they got closer to the finish, Konya Torku Şeker Spor with leader’s jersey, Rabobank and Argos-Shimano teams’ efforts to pace up could be seen and they closed the distance with the seven escapees down to 1’40” in no time.

At 107,8th km, last primes of the stage were passed and the sprint primes were collected by Keisse, Ignatyev and Gaudin respectively as peloton closed the gap to 1m at the last 10th km.

 

 

 

After that point, as a group sprint finish was expected, escapees who started to liven up after the slightly reduced gap, started attacks. At the last 5th km Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quickstep), the hero of the day successfully ran away from the escapees and increased the distance up to 13″ at 3km to go with his breakaway-mates of the day. As the group of 6 who expected a group sprint finish didn’t chase Keisse, he increased the gap up to 17″ at the last 2nd km. Meanwhile coming 30″ behind Keisse, peloton paced up to the sprint finish as predictions were directed to a solo finish. Meanwhile Keisse crashed at the sharp turn to the finish as the thrill went up to the very edge.

 

 

Keisse was expected to give up and move over to clear the road for the peloton but young rider put it together and furthermore he repaired his snapped chain immediately and stormed to the finish. Meanwhile as a usual scene, peloton was expected to catch and leave him behind, rushing to the sprint finish but this time, they seemed like they were pedalling slower with possible respective and gallant reasons.

 

 

Whatever happened, with his ambition and determination, deserving the stage victory without a doubt, Keisse won the 48th Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey’s 7th stage and signed one of the best victories of his career. The second rider to finish was Argos Shimano’s strong sprinter who crashed among the peloton today, Marcel Kittel, as the third was Alessandro Petacchi aka Ale-Jet with his fuschia team jersey.

Closing up the day with a thrilling sprint finish and the magnificent beauties of Izmir, Turquoise Leader’s Jersey is still at Konya Torku Şeker Spor’s Ivailo Gabrovski. If he can defend his jersey at the last stage, he’ll sign his own, his team’s and Turkey’s name to the history with 2012 year which’s the very first TUR with a mountain top finish. We wish him good luck for tomorrow, keep defending it Gabrovski!

 

 

 

Jersey Bearers after Stage 7:

 

Leader’s Jersey: Ivailo Gabrovski (Konya Torku Şeker Spor)
Mountain Jersey: Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
Sprint Jersey: Matthew Goss (GreenEDGE)
Turkish Beauties Jersey: Maxim Belkov (Katusha)

 

 

 

 

7th Stage Turkish Beauties Results   (9,8.km – Ephesus Ancient City)

1 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne Schuller) 5 pts
2. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma – Quickstep) 3 pts
3. Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha)  1 pts

 

7th Stage 1st Intermediate Sprint Results (87,8.km)

1 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) 5 pts
2. Andrey Zeits (Astana) 3 pts
3. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma – Quickstep) 1 pts

 

7th Stage 2nd Intermediate Sprint Results (107,8.km)

1 Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma – Quickstep) 5 pts
2. Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) 3 pts
3. Damien Gaudin (Europcar) 1 pts

 

 

7th Stage Results:

 

1 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ 30 2:52:38 20 0*
2 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG 24 +0 14 14
3 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM 38 +0 8 0*
4 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR 23 +0 7 7
5 Mark RENSHAW AUS RAB 30 +0 6 0*
6 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC 34 +0 5 5
7 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC 26 +0 4 4
8 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 30 +0 2 2
9 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT 23 +0
10 Juan José HAEDO ARG SAX 31 +0
11 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL ACC 34 +0
12 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG 25 +0
13 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC 24 +0
14 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG 24 +0
15 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR 29 +0
16 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL 29 +0
17 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR 34 +0
18 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 26 +0
19 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC 23 +0
20 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC 25 +0
21 Graeme BROWN AUS RAB 33 +0
22 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX 34 +0
23 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS GEC 26 +0
24 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB 26 +0
25 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 26 +0
26 Ivaïlo GABROVSKI BUL KTS 34 +0
27 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL 27 +0
28 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST 29 +0
29 Cristian BENENATI ITA FAR 30 +0
30 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 28 +0
31 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP ACG 24 +0
32 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT 30 +0
33 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR 28 +0
34 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS ESP ACG 22 +0
35 Kiel REIJNEN USA TT1 26 +0
36 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 23 +0
37 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ 28 +0
38 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA COG 23 +0
39 Ivan STEVIC SRB SLC 32 +0
40 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR 25 +0
41 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA ESP ACG 36 +0
42 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 22 +0
43 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSC 30 +0
44 Rafaa CHTIOUI TUN EUC 26 +0
45 Alexander EFIMKIN RUS TT1 31 +0
46 Florian VACHON FRA BSC 27 +0
47 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 27 +0
48 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 26 +0
49 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN SAX 26 +0
50 Francesco CHICCHI ITA OPQ 32 +0
51 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC 28 +0
52 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO ESP ACG 30 +0
53 Gabor KASA SRB SLC 23 +0
54 Antonio CABELLO BAENA ESP ACG 22 +0
55 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI GEC 24 +0
56 Martin GILBERT CAN SPI 30 +0
57 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT 27 +0
58 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC 33 +0
59 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC 25 +0
60 Tom VEELERS NED ARG 28 +0
61 Vitaliy BUTS UKR LAM 26 +0
62 Theo BOS NED RAB 29 +0
63 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA 24 +0
64 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ 26 +0
65 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL APP 25 +0
66 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL SAX 25 +0
67 Will ROUTLEY CAN SPI 29 +0
68 Sébastien DURET FRA BSC 32 +0
69 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM 28 +0
70 Ahmet AKDYLEK TUR SLC 24 +0
71 Joey ROSSKOPF USA TT1 23 +0
72 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA 32 +0
73 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR 23 +0
74 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP SAX 33 +0
75 Marek CANECKY SVK SLC 24 +0
76 Fatih HARMANCI TUR SLC 24 +0
77 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC 29 +0
78 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI LTB 31 +0
79 André GREIPEL GER LTB 30 +0
80 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG 23 +0
81 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 26 +0
82 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM 30 +0
83 Yuri METLUSHENKO UKR KTS 36 +0
84 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC 24 +0
85 Fabricio FERRARI URU CJR 27 +0
86 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 27 +0
87 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG 28 +0
88 Romain LEMARCHAND FRA ALM 25 +0
89 Amir ZARGARI IRI ALM 32 +0
90 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST 39 +0
91 Eloy RUIZ PINTO ESP ACG 23 +0
92 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP ACG 32 +0
93 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI 22 +0
94 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG SAX 29 +0
95 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST 25 +0
96 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 36 +0
97 Tony HUREL FRA EUC 25 +0
98 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL 27 +0
99 Andi BAJC SLO SLC 24 +0
100 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL 38 +0
101 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ 22 +0
102 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 21 +0
103 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 23 +0
104 Leif HOSTE BEL ACC 35 +0
105 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG 23 +0
106 Laurent PICHON FRA BSC 26 +0
107 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC 26 +0
108 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 26 +0
109 Olivier KAISEN BEL LTB 29 +0
110 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB 25 +0
111 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR 24 +0
112 Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC 36 +0
113 Cheng JI CHN ARG 25 +0
114 Volodymyr BILEKA UKR KTS 33 +0
115 Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM 27 +0
116 Karl MENZIES AUS UHC 35 +0
117 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC 26 +0
118 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 23 +0
119 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM 24 +0
120 Brett LANCASTER AUS GEC 33 +0
121 Jens MOURIS NED GEC 32 +0
122 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG 24 +0
123 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG 24 +0
124 Marco CANOLA ITA COG 24 +0
125 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY CAN SPI 22 +0
126 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 23 +0
127 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED RAB 25 +0
128 Wim DE VOCHT BEL ACC 30 +1:34
129 Robbie MCEWEN AUS GEC 40 +0
130 Davide RICCI BITTI ITA FAR 28 +1:34
131 Marco BANDIERA ITA OPQ 28 +1:34
132 Michael HEPBURN AUS GEC 21 +1:34
133 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC 23 +1:34
134 Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR TUR SLC 25 +1:34
135 Romain HARDY FRA BSC 24 +1:34
136 Jos VAN EMDEN NED RAB 27 +1:34
137 Albert TIMMER NED ARG 27 +1:34
138 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA ESP ACG 34 +1:34
139 Diego CACCIA ITA FAR 31 +1:34
140 Matteo FEDI ITA UNA 24 +1:34
141 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM 29 +1:34
142 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR 23 +1:34
143 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY USA SPI 30 +1:34
144 Adrian HEGYVARY USA UHC 28 +1:34
145 Adrian KUREK POL UNA 24 +1:34
146 Oleksandr SHEYDYK UKR LAM 32 +1:34
147 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG 21 +1:34
148 Frantisek RABON CZE OPQ 29 +1:34
149 Stiven FANELLI ITA UNA 25 +1:34
150 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC 32 +1:34
151 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER APP 29 +1:34
152 Timon SEUBERT GER APP 25 +1:34
153 Blaz JARC SLO APP 24 +1:34
154 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX 23 +1:41
155 Marco ZANOTTI ITA UNA 24 +2:00
156 Thomas LEEZER NED RAB 27 +2:18
157 Jetse BOL NED RAB 23 +2:56
158 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED ARG 24 +3:57
159 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI 29 +4:21
160 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC 33 +4:21
161 Edoardo GIRARDI ITA UNA 27 +4:34
162 Gianfranco VISCONTI ITA UNA 29 +4:34
163 Huseyin OZCAN TUR KTS 24 +4:34
164 Sergiy GRECHYN UKR KTS 33 +5:54
165 Andy CAPPELLE BEL ACC 33 +6:28
166 Mirac KAL TUR KTS 25 +6:28
167 Mustafa SAYAR TUR KTS 23 +7:27
DNF Cameron MEYER AUS GEC 24
DNF Luke ROBERTS AUS SAX 35
DNF Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSC 31

 

 

 

General Classification After 7th Stage:

1 Ivaïlo GABROVSKI Bulgaria KTS 34 26:15:35 10 10
2 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST 29 +1:33
3 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR 34 +1:38
4 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Spain ACG 36 +1:44
5 Romain BARDET France ALM 22 +2:01
6 Alexander EFIMKIN Russia TT1 31 +2:23
7 Florian GUILLOU France BSC 30 +2:29
8 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy COG 23 +2:58
9 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ 28 +3:02
10 Will ROUTLEY Canada SPI 29 +3:14
11 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR 28 +3:23
12 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT 30 +3:46
13 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 26 +3:46
14 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain SAX 33 +3:52
15 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea GEC 24 +3:56
16 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium APP 25 +4:10
17 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST 39 +4:25
18 Sébastien DURET France BSC 32 +4:41
19 Fabricio FERRARI Uruguay CJR 27 +5:11
20 Thierry HUPOND France ARG 28 +5:28
21 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC 29 +5:32
22 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Spain ACG 22 +5:58
23 Rafaa CHTIOUI Tunisia EUC 26 +6:05
24 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 26 +7:24
25 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ 26 +7:29
26 Bjorn THURAU Germany EUC 24 +8:02
27 Gabor KASA Serbia SLC 23 +8:07
28 Leif HOSTE Belgium ACC 35 +8:16
29 Vitaliy BUTS Ukraine LAM 26 +9:26
30 Armindo FONSECA France BSC 23 +9:27
31 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 27 +9:37
32 Kiel REIJNEN United States TT1 26 +10:13
33 Denys KOSTYUK Ukraine LAM 30 +10:59
34 Andi BAJC Slovenia SLC 24 +11:12
35 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 36 +14:35
36 Eloy RUIZ PINTO Spain ACG 23 +14:50
37 Matthew Harley GOSS Australia GEC 26 +14:58
38 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 30 +15:04
39 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM 28 +15:08
40 Mark RENSHAW Australia RAB 30 +15:17
41 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina SAX 29 +15:28
42 Florian VACHON France BSC 27 +15:57
43 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Spain ACG 34 +16:26
44 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil FAR 25 +17:36
45 Blaz JARC Slovenia APP 24 +18:24
46 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain ACG 24 +18:51
47 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands RAB 25 +19:55
48 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL 38 +19:57
49 Diego CACCIA Italy FAR 31 +20:20
50 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT 23 +20:28
51 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC 28 +20:50
52 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG 25 +21:26
53 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC 25 +21:59
54 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 23 +22:03
55 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG 27 +24:14
56 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG 24 +25:19
57 Laurent PICHON France BSC 26 +25:25
58 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany APP 29 +26:10
59 Graeme BROWN Australia RAB 33 +26:14
60 Volodymyr BILEKA Ukraine KTS 33 +26:35
61 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL 27 +26:42
62 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA 32 +28:12
63 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST 28 +28:44
64 Romain LEMARCHAND France ALM 25 +28:45
65 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland SAX 25 +29:19
66 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST 25 +29:57
67 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG 24 +29:59
68 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Spain ACG 30 +30:18
69 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG 21 +30:33
70 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM 29 +31:06
71 Ivan STEVIC Serbia SLC 32 +31:11
72 Marco CANOLA Italy COG 24 +31:11
73 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium ACC 34 +31:17
74 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Denmark SAX 26 +33:13
75 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR 29 +33:31
76 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Spain ACG 32 +33:40
77 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 26 +34:19
78 Marco BANDIERA Italy OPQ 28 +34:51
79 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ 22 +35:24
80 Matteo FEDI Italy UNA 24 +35:41
81 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC 34 +35:44
82 André GREIPEL Germany LTB 30 +36:02
83 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark SAX 23 +36:28
84 Marek CANECKY Slovakia SLC 24 +36:54
85 Oleksandr SHEYDYK Ukraine LAM 32 +37:14
86 Tony HUREL France EUC 25 +37:49
87 Olivier KAISEN Belgium LTB 29 +37:51
88 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands ACC 36 +38:00
89 Brett LANCASTER Australia GEC 33 +38:13
90 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO Colombia COL 29 +38:21
91 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG 24 +38:31
92 Robbie MCEWEN Australia GEC 40 +39:05
93 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT 27 +39:28
94 Edoardo GIRARDI Italy UNA 27 +40:22
95 Joey ROSSKOPF United States TT1 23 +40:55
96 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC 32 +41:46
97 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC 24 +42:20
98 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA 24 +42:31
99 Damien GAUDIN France EUC 26 +42:42
100 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ 23 +42:46
101 Amir ZARGARI Iran ALM 32 +42:48
102 Adrian HEGYVARY United States UHC 28 +42:49
103 Romain HARDY France BSC 24 +43:36
104 Paolo LOCATELLI Italy COG 23 +46:30
105 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR 23 +46:50
106 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT 26 +47:30
107 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL 27 +47:41
108 Hugo HOULE Canada SPI 22 +48:05
109 Timon SEUBERT Germany APP 25 +48:55
110 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ 30 +49:21
111 Karl MENZIES Australia UHC 35 +49:31
112 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG 23 +49:31
113 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands RAB 27 +49:44
114 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG 28 +50:03
115 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG 24 +50:03
116 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM 24 +50:31
117 Sergiy GRECHYN Ukraine KTS 33 +51:15
118 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 27 +52:51
119 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC 33 +52:51
120 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM 27 +52:53
121 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX 34 +52:57
122 Antonio CABELLO BAENA Spain ACG 22 +53:35
123 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg ACC 26 +53:40
124 Yuri METLUSHENKO Ukraine KTS 36 +53:52
125 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR 23 +54:11
126 Juan José HAEDO Argentina SAX 31 +54:30
127 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI 29 +54:46
128 Frantisek RABON Czech Republic OPQ 29 +57:01
129 Hilton CLARKE Australia UHC 33 +58:19
130 Theo BOS Netherlands RAB 29 +59:30
131 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR 24 +59:45
132 Stiven FANELLI Italy UNA 25 +1:01:53
133 Fatih HARMANCI Turkey SLC 24 +1:02:06
134 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy LAM 38 +1:02:15
135 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 21 +1:02:25
136 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 23 +1:03:03
137 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa UHC 26 +1:03:13
138 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR 23 +1:05:24
139 Jens MOURIS Netherlands GEC 32 +1:06:08
140 Jetse BOL Netherlands RAB 23 +1:07:18
141 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands ARG 24 +1:07:21
142 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 26 +1:07:45
143 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB 25 +1:08:06
144 Cheng JI China ARG 25 +1:08:15
145 Marco ZANOTTI Italy UNA 24 +1:08:48
146 Wim DE VOCHT Belgium ACC 30 +1:09:04
147 Gianfranco VISCONTI Italy UNA 29 +1:10:26
148 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY United States SPI 30 +1:11:26
149 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA 24 +1:13:19
150 Ahmet AKDYLEK Turkey SLC 24 +1:13:55
151 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC 23 +1:16:53
152 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran LTB 31 +1:19:02
153 Martin GILBERT Canada SPI 30 +1:19:35
154 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC 25 +1:19:39
155 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR 23 +1:20:35
156 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB 26 +1:20:35
157 Cristian BENENATI Italy FAR 30 +1:21:07
158 Andy CAPPELLE Belgium ACC 33 +1:21:12
159 Francesco CHICCHI Italy OPQ 32 +1:22:51
160 Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR Turkey SLC 25 +1:24:45
161 Davide RICCI BITTI Italy FAR 28 +1:25:04
162 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY Canada SPI 22 +1:25:19
163 Michael HEPBURN Australia GEC 21 +1:25:47
164 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands RAB 27 +1:27:46
165 Mustafa SAYAR Turkey KTS 23 +1:41:34
166 Huseyin OZCAN Turkey KTS 24 +1:54:21
167 Mirac KAL Turkey KTS 25 +2:00:30

 

 

Points Classification After 7th Stage:

1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 56 pts
2 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 51
3 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 43
4 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 43
5 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 26
6 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 25
7 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia 24
8 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 23
9 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia 23
10 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar 22
11 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 21
12 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 20
13 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 19
14 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 19
15 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 18
16 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 18
17 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 16
18 Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor 15
19 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 15
20 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 15
21 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs – Willems Veranda’s 15
22 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named 15
23 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14
24 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 14
25 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano 14
26 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 13
27 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 13
28 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia 13
29 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia 12
30 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11
31 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 10
32 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 10
33 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 10
34 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 9
35 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 9
36 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 9
37 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank 9
38 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs – Willems Veranda’s 9
39 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 8
40 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 8
41 Rafaâ Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar 7
42 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 7
43 William Routley (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 6
44 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp 6
45 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 6
46 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 6
47 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5
48 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 5
49 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 5
50 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia 5
51 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 5
52 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5
53 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs – Willems Veranda’s 5
54 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 5
55 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 4
56 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 4
57 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4
58 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 3
59 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3
60 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 3
61 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 3
62 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 3
63 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 3
64 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor 3
65 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 3
66 Andre Cardoso S. Martins (Por) Caja Rural 2
67 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 2
68 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 2
69 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 2
70 Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1
71 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 1
72 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano – Arnavütkoy 1
73 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 1
74 Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 1
75 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1
76 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 1
77 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 1
78 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 1
79 Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Col) Colombia – Coldeportes -4
80 Volodymir Bileka (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor -5
81 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team -5
82 Simon Lambert Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 -5
83 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor -15

 

 

Turkish Beauties Classification After 7th Stage:

1 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 8 pts
2 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 6
3 Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named 6
4 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 5
5 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team 5
6 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia 5
7 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3
8 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3
9 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3
10 Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1
11 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs – Willems Veranda’s 1
12 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 1
13 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 1
14 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1

 

 

Teams Classification After 7th Stage:

1 Astana Pro Team 78:55:23
2 Caja Rural 0:01:32
3 Bretagne – Schuller 0:03:08
4 Andalucia 0:05:02
5 Team Type 1 – Sanofi 0:07:38
6 Katusha Team 0:17:22
7 GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:19:39
8 Salcano – Arnavütkoy 0:20:19
9 Team Saxo Bank 0:21:18
10 Team Europcar 0:23:56
11 Lampre – ISD 0:25:23
12 Colombia – Coldeportes 0:28:34
13 Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:32:18
14 Argos-Shimano 0:34:56
15 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:38:29
16 Colnago – CSF Inox 0:38:58
17 Team NetApp 0:39:17
18 Accent Jobs – Willems Véranda’s 0:40:01
19 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:41:51
20 Utensilnord Named 0:41:56
21 AG2R La Mondiale 0:48:34
22 Konya Torku Seker Spor 0:51:58
23 Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 1:10:01
24 Team Spidertech Powered by C10 1:19:45
25 Lotto-Belisol Team 1:23:49

 

 

Cyclingtr
Yazar Hakkında :

Bir Yorum Yazın