Tour of Turkey 2012 Victorious is Ivailo Gabrovski-Konya Torku, Grand Final’s Won by Theo Bos!

29/04/2012  //     //  Genel

 

 

Tour of Turkey 2012’s grand finale of 121km of 8 laps in İstanbul started today. As local people of İstanbul’s great attention could be witnessed, at the end of the stage, Ivailo Gabrovski of Konya Torku Şeker Spor won the TUR victory. As the stage ended with a group sprint finish, Theo Bos was the first one to pass the line. At the end of the TUR white Turkish Beauties jersey was won by Maxim Belkov (Katusha), green Sprint jersey by Matthew Goss (GreenEDGE) and red King of the Mountains jersey was won by Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma-Quickstep).

 

 

 

Stage started from Sultanahmet Square pretty agressively. As attacks and breakaway attempts didn’t seize, first successful escape of the day came from Vladimir Gusev (Katusha), Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma Quickstep), Damien Gaudin (Europcar) and Ivan Stevic (Salcano) quartet at the intercontinental passage and they increased the gap up to 32″ at the end of the first lap. Meanwhile a crash occured in the peloton as Rafael Andriato (Farnese Vini) quit the race after that.

 

 

 

 

At 32th km, Gaudi who look tired as he’d been  among the long-run breakaway group of 7th stage and his breakaway-mates increased the distance up to 1’35”. Meanwhile Konya Torku riders were seen at the front lines of the peloton who needed to keep the challenge up until the end of the race to defend their turquoise jersey, as Utensilnord joined them and tried to respond to the 4 escapees.

 

 

80km remaining to the finish, quartet successfully increased the gap to 2’40” as Vladimir Gusev of Katusha was the closest rider to the turquoise jersey with 3’46”. 70km to go, even if the peloton speeded up to 50kmph with the leading of Bretagne Schuller riders who had stood up during the whole tour and seemed determined not no leave Turkey empty handed, 4 escapees managed to increase the distance up to 3 minutes.

 

 

55km remaining to the grand final, Gusev began to threaten the general classification as the gap increased up to 3’30”. At the 70,6th km of the stage, at the finish of the 4th lap, the last Turkish Beauties primes of Tour of Turkey 2012 were collected by Gaudin, Trentin and Sevic respectively as at that point,  Maxim Belkov (Katusha) guaranteed the white jersey for the end of the TUR.

 

 

Around the last 40th km, the distance was stabilized around 3’36” as at the front of the peloton Argos Shimano, aiming for Marcel Kittel and Rabobank, aiming for Theo Bos could be seen. Meanwhile because of his injuries, Kiel Reijnen (Team Type-1) couldn’t keep any further and quit the race as Farnese Vini, who supposedly had plans for Andrea Guardini joined the others at the front of the bunch.

30km to go peloton successfully decreased the distance down to 2’30”. From that moment, stage was predicted to end with a sprint finish.

 

 

At the last 20th km gap decreased down to 1’45” as at 15km to go, it keeped decreasing to 1m. 7km to go, as the gap with the escapees was 16″, Matteo Trentin attacked among the escapees. As the rest 3 got caught at 6km to go, peloton reined Trentin in after 1 km and proceeded to the sprint finish with quite a high pace. At the last 4th km, general classification assertive Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) attempted to breakaway but he was immediately reined in. 3km to go, a group including the Green Jersey Matthew Goss crashed. As the thrill climbed to the edge, peloton was one strong sprinter down for the grand final.

 

 

Rabobank riders performed a great cooperation, carried their sprinter Theo Bos to the sprint finish, as Mark Renshaw wasn’t around and successful sprinter Theo Bos won the grand final as with this victory, he also deserved the title of the sole 2 stage winner of 2012 Tour of Turkey. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma Quickstep) was the 2nd to finish as Stefan Van Dijk (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) was the 3rd.

 

 

The magnificent news of the day was that since his great performance at the Elmalı stage, successfully defending his turquoise leader’s jersey until the final, Ivailo Gabrovski won the TUR in this important year which the very first mountain top finish was included as himself, his team Konya Torku Şeker Spor and Turkey won a great victory.

 

 

 

Tour of Turkey 2012 Jersey Winners:

 

Leader’s Jersey: Ivailo Gabrovski (Konya Torku Şeker Spor)
Mountain Jersey: Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
Sprint Jersey: Matthew Goss (GreenEDGE)
Turkish Beauties Jersey: Maxim Belkov (Katusha)

 

 

 

 

8th Stage Turkish Beauties Results   (70,6th km)

1 Damien Gaudin (Europcar) 5 pts
2. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma Quickstep) 3 pts
3. Ivan Stevic (Salcano) 1 pts

 

 

8th Stage Results:

1 Theo BOS NED RAB 29 2:32:35 20 0*
2 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ 22 +0 14 0*
3 Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC 36 +0 8 8
4 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR 23 +0 7 7
5 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC 23 +0 6 6
6 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM 38 +0 5 0*
7 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC 34 +0 4 4
8 Juan José HAEDO ARG SAX 31 +0 2 0*
9 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 30 +0
10 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB 26 +0
11 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG 24 +0
12 Francesco CHICCHI ITA OPQ 32 +0
13 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT 23 +0
14 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA 24 +0
15 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC 25 +0
16 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 27 +0
17 Mark RENSHAW AUS RAB 30 +0
18 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 28 +0
19 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL 29 +0
20 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR 29 +0
21 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL ACC 34 +0
22 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 27 +0
23 Karl MENZIES AUS UHC 35 +0
24 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC 33 +0
25 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR 24 +0
26 Florian VACHON FRA BSC 27 +0
27 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC 26 +0
28 Brett LANCASTER AUS GEC 33 +0
29 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC 23 +0
30 Ahmet AKDYLEK TUR SLC 24 +0
31 Vitaliy BUTS UKR LAM 26 +0
32 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS ESP ACG 22 +0
33 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 21 +0
34 Yuri METLUSHENKO UKR KTS 36 +0
35 Fatih HARMANCI TUR SLC 24 +0
36 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR 28 +0
37 Wim DE VOCHT BEL ACC 30 +0
38 Gabor KASA SRB SLC 23 +0
39 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 26 +0
40 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR 34 +0
41 Fabricio FERRARI URU CJR 27 +0
42 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST 29 +0
43 Will ROUTLEY CAN SPI 29 +0
44 Olivier KAISEN BEL LTB 29 +0
45 Antonio CABELLO BAENA ESP ACG 22 +0
46 Alexander EFIMKIN RUS TT1 31 +0
47 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ 28 +0
48 Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM 27 +0
49 Adrian HEGYVARY USA UHC 28 +0
50 Joey ROSSKOPF USA TT1 23 +0
51 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI 22 +0
52 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSC 30 +0
53 Marco ZANOTTI ITA UNA 24 +0
54 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 36 +0
55 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST 25 +0
56 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC 29 +0
57 Blaz JARC SLO APP 24 +0
58 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT 30 +0
59 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR 23 +0
60 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL 27 +0
61 Romain HARDY FRA BSC 24 +0
62 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 22 +0
63 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 26 +0
64 Marek CANECKY SVK SLC 24 +0
65 Amir ZARGARI IRI ALM 32 +0
66 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI LTB 31 +0
67 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC 24 +0
68 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA ESP ACG 36 +0
69 Andi BAJC SLO SLC 24 +0
70 Marco BANDIERA ITA OPQ 28 +0
71 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL 27 +0
72 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL 38 +0
73 Ivaïlo GABROVSKI BUL KTS 34 +0
74 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO ESP ACG 30 +0
75 Edoardo GIRARDI ITA UNA 27 +0
76 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ 26 +0
77 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST 39 +0
78 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL APP 25 +0
79 Jens MOURIS NED GEC 32 +0
80 Rafaa CHTIOUI TUN EUC 26 +0
81 Cheng JI CHN ARG 25 +0
82 Eloy RUIZ PINTO ESP ACG 23 +0
83 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA COG 23 +0
84 Romain LEMARCHAND FRA ALM 25 +0
85 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI GEC 24 +0
86 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC 32 +0
87 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY CAN SPI 22 +0
88 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 26 +0
89 André GREIPEL GER LTB 30 +0
90 Robbie MCEWEN AUS GEC 40 +0
91 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER APP 29 +0
92 Sébastien DURET FRA BSC 32 +0
93 Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR TUR SLC 25 +0
94 Mustafa SAYAR TUR KTS 23 +0
95 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR 23 +0
96 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP ACG 32 +0
97 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA ESP ACG 34 +0
98 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM 29 +0
99 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED RAB 25 +0
100 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC 28 +0
101 Cristian BENENATI ITA FAR 30 +0
102 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 26 +0
103 Sergiy GRECHYN UKR KTS 33 +0
104 Volodymyr BILEKA UKR KTS 33 +0
105 Oleksandr SHEYDYK UKR LAM 32 +0
106 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG 28 +0
107 Leif HOSTE BEL ACC 35 +0
108 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL SAX 25 +0
109 Andy CAPPELLE BEL ACC 33 +0
110 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM 24 +0
111 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP SAX 33 +0
112 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC 24 +0
113 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY USA SPI 30 +0
114 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC 25 +0
115 Michael HEPBURN AUS GEC 21 +0
116 Davide RICCI BITTI ITA FAR 28 +0
117 Diego CACCIA ITA FAR 31 +0
118 Gianfranco VISCONTI ITA UNA 29 +0
119 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC 26 +0
120 Frantisek RABON CZE OPQ 29 +0
121 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR 23 +0
122 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP ACG 24 +0
123 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT 27 +0
124 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB 25 +0
125 Huseyin OZCAN TUR KTS 24 +0
126 Laurent PICHON FRA BSC 26 +0
127 Stiven FANELLI ITA UNA 25 +0
128 Tony HUREL FRA EUC 25 +0
129 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 23 +0
130 Adrian KUREK POL UNA 24 +0
131 Matteo FEDI ITA UNA 24 +0
132 Marco CANOLA ITA COG 24 +0
133 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG 24 +0
134 Timon SEUBERT GER APP 25 +0
135 Thomas LEEZER NED RAB 27 +0
136 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM 30 +0
137 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI 29 +0
138 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN SAX 26 +0
139 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 23 +0
140 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG SAX 29 +0
141 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS GEC 26 +0
142 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX 34 +0
143 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC 26 +0
144 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG 23 +0
145 Albert TIMMER NED ARG 27 +0
146 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG 24 +0
147 Ivan STEVIC SRB SLC 32 +0
148 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM 28 +0
149 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 23 +0
150 Tom VEELERS NED ARG 28 +0
151 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 26 +0
152 Jos VAN EMDEN NED RAB 27 +0
153 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED ARG 24 +0
154 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ 30 +0
155 Graeme BROWN AUS RAB 33 +0
156 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG 24 +0
157 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG 23 +0
158 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG 25 +0
159 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX 23 +0
160 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG 21 +0
161 Mirac KAL TUR KTS 25 +0
162 Jetse BOL NED RAB 23 +0
163 Martin GILBERT CAN SPI 30 +0
DNF Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR 25
DNF Kiel REIJNEN USA TT1 26
DNF Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA 32
DNS Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC 33

 

 

Tour of Turkey 2012 General Classification Results:

 

1 Ivaïlo GABROVSKI Bulgaria KTS 34 28:48:10
2 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST 29 +1:33
3 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR 34 +1:38
4 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Spain ACG 36 +1:44
5 Romain BARDET France ALM 22 +2:01
6 Alexander EFIMKIN Russia TT1 31 +2:23
7 Florian GUILLOU France BSC 30 +2:29
8 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy COG 23 +2:58
9 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ 28 +3:02
10 Will ROUTLEY Canada SPI 29 +3:14
11 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR 28 +3:23
12 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT 30 +3:46
13 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 26 +3:46
14 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain SAX 33 +3:52
15 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea GEC 24 +3:56
16 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium APP 25 +4:10
17 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST 39 +4:25
18 Sébastien DURET France BSC 32 +4:41
19 Fabricio FERRARI Uruguay CJR 27 +5:11
20 Thierry HUPOND France ARG 28 +5:28
21 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC 29 +5:32
22 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Spain ACG 22 +5:58
23 Rafaa CHTIOUI Tunisia EUC 26 +6:05
24 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 26 +7:24
25 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ 26 +7:29
26 Bjorn THURAU Germany EUC 24 +8:02
27 Gabor KASA Serbia SLC 23 +8:07
28 Leif HOSTE Belgium ACC 35 +8:16
29 Vitaliy BUTS Ukraine LAM 26 +9:26
30 Armindo FONSECA France BSC 23 +9:27
31 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT 27 +9:37
32 Denys KOSTYUK Ukraine LAM 30 +10:59
33 Andi BAJC Slovenia SLC 24 +11:12
34 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 36 +14:35
35 Eloy RUIZ PINTO Spain ACG 23 +14:50
36 Matthew Harley GOSS Australia GEC 26 +14:58
37 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 30 +15:04
38 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM 28 +15:08
39 Mark RENSHAW Australia RAB 30 +15:17
40 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina SAX 29 +15:28
41 Florian VACHON France BSC 27 +15:57
42 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Spain ACG 34 +16:26
43 Blaz JARC Slovenia APP 24 +18:24
44 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain ACG 24 +18:51
45 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands RAB 25 +19:55
46 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL 38 +19:57
47 Diego CACCIA Italy FAR 31 +20:20
48 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT 23 +20:28
49 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC 28 +20:50
50 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG 25 +21:26
51 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC 25 +21:59
52 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 23 +22:03
53 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG 27 +24:14
54 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG 24 +25:19
55 Laurent PICHON France BSC 26 +25:25
56 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany APP 29 +26:10
57 Graeme BROWN Australia RAB 33 +26:14
58 Volodymyr BILEKA Ukraine KTS 33 +26:35
59 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL 27 +26:42
60 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST 28 +28:44
61 Romain LEMARCHAND France ALM 25 +28:45
62 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland SAX 25 +29:19
63 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST 25 +29:57
64 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG 24 +29:59
65 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Spain ACG 30 +30:18
66 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG 21 +30:33
67 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM 29 +31:06
68 Ivan STEVIC Serbia SLC 32 +31:11
69 Marco CANOLA Italy COG 24 +31:11
70 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium ACC 34 +31:17
71 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Denmark SAX 26 +33:13
72 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR 29 +33:31
73 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Spain ACG 32 +33:40
74 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 26 +34:19
75 Marco BANDIERA Italy OPQ 28 +34:51
76 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ 22 +35:18
77 Matteo FEDI Italy UNA 24 +35:41
78 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC 34 +35:44
79 André GREIPEL Germany LTB 30 +36:02
80 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark SAX 23 +36:28
81 Marek CANECKY Slovakia SLC 24 +36:54
82 Oleksandr SHEYDYK Ukraine LAM 32 +37:14
83 Tony HUREL France EUC 25 +37:49
84 Olivier KAISEN Belgium LTB 29 +37:51
85 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands ACC 36 +37:56
86 Brett LANCASTER Australia GEC 33 +38:13
87 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO Colombia COL 29 +38:21
88 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG 24 +38:31
89 Robbie MCEWEN Australia GEC 40 +39:05
90 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT 27 +39:28
91 Edoardo GIRARDI Italy UNA 27 +40:22
92 Joey ROSSKOPF United States TT1 23 +40:55
93 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC 32 +41:46
94 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC 24 +42:20
95 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA 24 +42:31
96 Damien GAUDIN France EUC 26 +42:42
97 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ 23 +42:46
98 Amir ZARGARI Iran ALM 32 +42:48
99 Adrian HEGYVARY United States UHC 28 +42:49
100 Romain HARDY France BSC 24 +43:36
101 Paolo LOCATELLI Italy COG 23 +46:30
102 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR 23 +46:50
103 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT 26 +47:30
104 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL 27 +47:41
105 Hugo HOULE Canada SPI 22 +48:05
106 Timon SEUBERT Germany APP 25 +48:55
107 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ 30 +49:21
108 Karl MENZIES Australia UHC 35 +49:31
109 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG 23 +49:31
110 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands RAB 27 +49:44
111 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG 28 +50:03
112 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG 24 +50:03
113 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM 24 +50:31
114 Sergiy GRECHYN Ukraine KTS 33 +51:15
115 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 27 +52:51
116 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC 33 +52:51
117 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM 27 +52:53
118 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX 34 +52:57
119 Antonio CABELLO BAENA Spain ACG 22 +53:35
120 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg ACC 26 +53:40
121 Yuri METLUSHENKO Ukraine KTS 36 +53:52
122 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR 23 +54:11
123 Juan José HAEDO Argentina SAX 31 +54:30
124 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI 29 +54:46
125 Frantisek RABON Czech Republic OPQ 29 +57:01
126 Theo BOS Netherlands RAB 29 +59:20
127 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR 24 +59:45
128 Stiven FANELLI Italy UNA 25 +1:01:53
129 Fatih HARMANCI Turkey SLC 24 +1:02:06
130 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy LAM 38 +1:02:15
131 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 21 +1:02:25
132 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 23 +1:03:03
133 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa UHC 26 +1:03:13
134 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR 23 +1:05:24
135 Jens MOURIS Netherlands GEC 32 +1:06:08
136 Jetse BOL Netherlands RAB 23 +1:07:18
137 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands ARG 24 +1:07:21
138 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 26 +1:07:45
139 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB 25 +1:08:06
140 Cheng JI China ARG 25 +1:08:15
141 Marco ZANOTTI Italy UNA 24 +1:08:48
142 Wim DE VOCHT Belgium ACC 30 +1:09:04
143 Gianfranco VISCONTI Italy UNA 29 +1:10:26
144 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY United States SPI 30 +1:11:26
145 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA 24 +1:13:19
146 Ahmet AKDYLEK Turkey SLC 24 +1:13:55
147 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC 23 +1:16:53
148 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran LTB 31 +1:19:02
149 Martin GILBERT Canada SPI 30 +1:19:35
150 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC 25 +1:19:39
151 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR 23 +1:20:35
152 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB 26 +1:20:35
153 Cristian BENENATI Italy FAR 30 +1:21:07
154 Andy CAPPELLE Belgium ACC 33 +1:21:12
155 Francesco CHICCHI Italy OPQ 32 +1:22:51
156 Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR Turkey SLC 25 +1:24:45
157 Davide RICCI BITTI Italy FAR 28 +1:25:04
158 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY Canada SPI 22 +1:25:19
159 Michael HEPBURN Australia GEC 21 +1:25:47
160 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands RAB 27 +1:27:46
161 Mustafa SAYAR Turkey KTS 23 +1:41:34
162 Huseyin OZCAN Turkey KTS 24 +1:54:21
163 Mirac KAL Turkey KTS 25 +2:00:30

 

 

Tour of Turkey 2012 Points Classification Results:

1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team 56  pts
2 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 51
3 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 50
4 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 46
5 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia 36
6 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 35
7 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar 33
8 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 30
9 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 27
10 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 26
11 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 24
12 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – Csf Inox 23
13 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 21
14 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 19
15 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 19
16 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago – Csf Inox 18
17 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs – Willems Veranda’s 18
18 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named 17
19 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 16
20 Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor 15
21 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 15
22 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs – Willems Veranda’s 15
23 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 15
24 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14
25 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – Csf Inox 14
26 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 14
27 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano 14
28 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 14
29 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 13
30 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 13
31 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia 13
32 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia 12
33 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11
34 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 10
35 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 10
36 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 10
37 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 9
38 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 9
39 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank 9
40 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs – Willems Veranda’s 9
41 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 8
42 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 8
43 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 8
44 Rafaâ Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar 7
45 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago – Csf Inox 7
46 William Routley (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 6
47 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp 6
48 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 6
49 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5
50 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 5
51 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 5
52 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia 5
53 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 5
54 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5
55 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 5
56 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 4
57 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 4
58 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago – Csf Inox 3
59 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3
60 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 3
61 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 3
62 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – Csf Inox 3
63 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor 3
64 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 3
65 Andre Cardoso S. Martins (Por) Caja Rural 2
66 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 2
67 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 2
68 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1
69 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Salcano – Arnavütkoy 1
70 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 1
71 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 1
72 Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 1
73 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 1
74 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 1
75 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 1
76 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1

 

 

Tour of Turkey 2012 Turkish Beauties Classification Results:

1 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 8  pts
2 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 6
3 Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named 6
4 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 5
5 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 5
6 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team 5
7 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini – Selle Italia 5
8 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3
9 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3
10 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3
11 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3
12 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1
13 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs – Willems Veranda’s 1
14 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 1
15 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 1
16 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano – Arnavütkoy 1
17 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1

 

 

Tour of Turkey 2012 King of the Mountains Classification Results:

1 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 16  pts
2 Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor 13
3 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7
4 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 7
5 Fabio Andrescol Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia – Coldeportes 5
6 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 5
7 Volodymir Bileka (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor 5
8 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago – Csf Inox 5
9 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 5
10 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia 3
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3
12 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3
13 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Colombia – Coldeportes 3
14 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 2
15 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2
16 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 2
17 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1
18 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1
19 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 1
20 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 1
21 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1

 

 

 

Cyclingtr
Yazar Hakkında :

Bir Yorum Yazın