Van Hummel Won the Final 8th Stage of The Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey – Alexander Efimkin is the Turquoise Jersey Bearer

01/05/2011  //     //  Genel Duyuru ve Haberler ( Bisiklet, Triatlon, Atletizm, Yüzme )




 


 

[View:http://vimeo.com/23122165:550:0]


        Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey’s 8th
and final stage began with the start at 12:00 from Side Apollon Temple. The
8th stage with its flat course between Side-Alanya (157,8km) witnessed an
extraordinary challenge between the favorite sprinters at the finish line.
The first one to pass through the finish in Alanya was Holland’s young
sprinter Kenny Robert Van Hummel from the team Skill-Shimano.


_____
47th Presidential Tour’s Turquoise
Jersey was owned by 30 year-old Alexander Efimkin at the end of the tour.
Even if he was a great climber, he couldn’t have won any remarkable
victories at significant races since 2009. Last year, he left Ag2r – La
Mondiale and started to race for Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis this year and
as the team leader, the Russian rider brought his own and his team’s name to
victory and after a long break, he gained victory of such an important tour.


_____
Alexander Efimkin also introduced
the name Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis pro-continental team who work for
diabetes patients via the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey that’s being
broadcasted in more than 123 countries.



_____
As the final stage of the tour
started, the first sprint primes at the 46,6th kilometer in Konaklı flat
road was won by Eric BAUMANN. At the 65th km to finish, an attack group of 6
that consisted of  Yann FRA HUGUET  (SKS), Danail ANDONOV PETROV (KTS),
Kenny DE HAES  (OLO), Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA (LAM), Damiano MARGUTTI  (DER) and
Andi BAJC (MNS) occured and they kept the distance of 1m40s with the main
peloton until the 50th km to finish. After that point, Team Type 1, Farnese
Vini and Astana teams pulled the main group and they entered the cobblestone
road at the last 53 kilometers. At the 26th kilometer to finish, the
distance was reduced to 1 minute. At the last 17th kilometer, the distance
was 29 seconds and after that Lampre team started pulling the group on the
front lines. At the remaining 13th kilometer, even if attacks occured from
the leading group of 6, no one could succeed and they got caught at last.

 





Photo: © Manisa Spor Cycling Team




Photo: © Manisa Spor Cycling Team


 


_____
At the last 10 kilometers of the
race, the pace started to increase significantly. Saxo Bank, Omega-Lotto and
Skill-Shimano teams started to pull the group on the front lines. At the
last 3rd km, with Spanish rider Egoitz GARCÍA ECHEGUIBEL’s (CJR) fall, an
accident occured which also involved riders from Manisaspor and Torku-Vivelo
and caused the group to split.



_____
After the last kilometer sign was
passed, all teams carried their riders to front and prepared for the last
300 meters. The challenge at the last meters was appropriately great for the
final which included all the favorites. Even if Andre Greipel, the winner of
5 stages from last year put all his effort at the last meters, with a small
distance, Dutch Kenny Robert Van Hummel from Skill-Shimano overtook the
victory. Even if Greipel thought he won the race, the results from the photo
finish proved otherwise and Van Hummel, who had been trying to come first
since the beginning of the Cycling Tour of Turkey gained the final stage
victory.

 


 







Photo: © Manisa Spor Cycling Team


 


 


_____
47th Presidential Cycling Tour of
Turkey’s General Classification leader Alexander Efimkin didn’t take the
Turquoise Jersey off and Efimkin from Team Type 1 conquered the Presidential
Cycling Tour of Turkey with his timing of 33:45:48. Young Kazakh rider from
the Astana team Andrey Zeits came second with (-1:13) and French Thibaut
Pinot came third with (-1:33).




_____
The best ranking of the final stage
among the Turkish riders came from Manisa Spor Cycling Team – Bunyamin Gezer
as the 128th. At the general ranking the best rate came from Konya Torku
Seker Spor’s Champion of Bulgaria 2010, Danail Andonov Petrov as the 28th.

 





Photo: © Manisa Spor Cycling Team



 


 


_____
At the end of the Tour, at the team
classification, Manisa Spor Cycling team came the 17th while Konya Torku
Seker Spor – Vivelo got the 20th place.


8th Stage :

 


General
Classification :

1

Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

33:45:48

 

2

Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

0:01:13

 

3

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ

0:01:33

 

4

Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo

0:01:50

 

5

Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:17

 




Sprint
Points :

1

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD

69

 pts

2

Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s
Willems – Accent

52

 

3

Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo

49

 

4

André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto

48

 

5

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil –
Shimano

42

 

6

Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

33

 

7

Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini –
Neri Sottoli

30

 



 





King
of the Mountain Points :

1

Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)
Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia

26

 pts

2

Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

20

 

3

Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit
En Ligne

16

 

4

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ

12

 

5

Thomas Peterson (USA) Team
Garmin-Cervelo

11

 




Turkish
Beauties Points :

1

Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural

10

 pts

2

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD

5

 

3

Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini –
Neri Sottoli

5

 

4

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ

5

 

5

Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

5

 



 




8th Stage :

1

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil –
Shimano

3:22:59

 

2

André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto

 

 

3

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD

 

 

4

Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo

 

 

5

Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col)
Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia

 

 

6

Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana

 

 

7

Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s
Willems – Accent

 

 

8

Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

 

 

9

Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano

 

 

10

Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural

 

 

11

Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox

 

 

12

Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ

 

 

13

Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

 

 

14

Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp

 

 

15

Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank
Sungard

 

 

16

Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team
Astana

 

 

17

Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor
Cycling Team

 

 

18

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le
Credit En Ligne

 

 

19

Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling
Team

 

 

20

Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia
Caja Granada

 

 

21

Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni
Giocattoli

 

 

22

Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini –
Neri Sottoli

 

 

23

Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)
Andalucia Caja Granada

 

 

24

Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF
Inox

 

 

25

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit
En Ligne

 

 

26

Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural

 

 

27

Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

 

 

28

Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural

 

 

29

Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ

 

 

30

Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank
Sungard

 

 

31

Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s
Willems – Accent

 

 

32

Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems –
Accent

 

 

33

Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja
Rural

 

 

34

Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp

 

 

35

Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD

 

 

36

Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team
Garmin-Cervelo

 

 

37

Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

 

 

38

Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank
Sungard

 

 

39

Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

40

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit
En Ligne

 

 

41

Thomas Peterson (USA) Team
Garmin-Cervelo

 

 

42

Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team
Spidertech Powered By C10

 

 

43

Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team
Garmin-Cervelo

 

 

44

Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team
Netapp

 

 

45

Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling
Team

 

 

46

Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre – ISD

 

 

47

Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja
Granada

 

 

48

Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

 

 

49

Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit
En Ligne

 

 

50

Salazar Hugo Sebastian Salazar
Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia

 

 

51

Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp

 

 

52

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ

 

 

53

Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

 

 

54

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega
Pharma-Lotto

 

 

55

Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard

 

 

56

Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri
Sottoli

 

 

57

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ

 

 

58

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo

 

 

59

Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

 

 

60

Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

 

 

61

Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa)
Andalucia Caja Granada

 

 

62

Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural

 

 

63

Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

 

 

64

Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col)
Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia

 

 

65

Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

 

 

66

Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD

 

 

67

Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja
Rural

 

 

68

Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

 

 

69

Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa)
Andalucia Caja Granada

 

 

70

Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia
Caja Granada

 

 

71

Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team
Astana

 

 

72

Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor
Cycling Team

 

 

73

Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul)
Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo

 

 

74

Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku
Seker Spor – Vivelo

 

 

75

Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

 

 

76

Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team
Astana

 

 

77

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ

 

 

78

Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD

 

 

79

Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil –
Shimano

 

 

80

Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp

 

 

81

Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp

 

 

82

Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa)
Andalucia Caja Granada

 

 

83

José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa)
Andalucia Caja Granada

 

 

84

Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni
Giocattoli

 

 

85

Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre – ISD

 

 

86

Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano

 

 

87

Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano

 

 

88

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ

 

 

89

Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ

 

 

90

Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil – Shimano

 

 

91

Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

92

Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling
Team

 

 

93

Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling
Team

 

 

94

Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

 

 

95

Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica
Flaminia

 

 

96

Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)
Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia

 

 

97

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard

 

 

98

Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col)
Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia

 

 

99

Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural

 

 

100

Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda’s Willems
– Accent

 

 

101

Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard

 

 

102

Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit
En Ligne

 

 

103

Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega
Pharma-Lotto

 

 

104

Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

 

 

105

Timothy Duggan (USA)
Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

106

Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda’s Willems
– Accent

 

 

107

Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre – ISD

 

 

108

Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

 

 

109

Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto

 

 

110

Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
Aventis

 

 

111

Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le
Credit En Ligne

 

 

112

Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya
Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo

 

 

113

Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox

 

 

114

Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

 

 

115

Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

 

 

116

Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

 

 

117

Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems –
Accent

 

 

118

Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s
Willems – Accent

 

 

119

Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech
Powered By C10

 

 

120

Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech
Powered By C10

 

 

121

Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri
Sottoli

 

 

122

Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini –
Neri Sottoli

 

 

123

Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

 

 

124

Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

125

Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano

0:02:48

 

126

Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo
Bank Sungard

0:02:58

 

127

Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor
Cycling Team

 

 

128

Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker
Spor – Vivelo

 

 

129

Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
– Vivelo

 

 

130

Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF
Inox

0:03:28

 

131

Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling
Team

 

 

132

Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

 

 

133

Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural

 

 

134

Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini –
Neri Sottoli

 

 

135

Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini –
Neri Sottoli

 

 

136

Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano

0:04:34

 

137

Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini
– Neri Sottoli

0:09:34

 

DNS

Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech
Powered By C10

 

 

DNS

Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team
Garmin-Cervelo

 

 

DNS

Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ

 

 

DNS

Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp

 

 

DNS

Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech
Powered By C10

 

 


 

 

 




General Classification :

1

Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

33:45:48

 

2

Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

0:01:13

 

3

Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ

0:01:33

 

4

Thomas Peterson (USA) Team
Garmin-Cervelo

0:01:50

 

5

Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale

0:02:17

 

6

Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp

0:11:12

 

7

Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja
Rural

0:11:17

 

8

Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ

0:11:19

 

9

Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni
Giocattoli

0:11:23

 

10

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit
En Ligne

 

 

11

Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s
Willems – Accent

 

 

12

Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit
En Ligne

 

 

13

Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural

0:11:29

 

14

Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp

 

 

15

Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team
Spidertech Powered By C10

 

 

16

Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

0:11:39

 

17

Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ

0:11:43

 

18

Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

0:11:49

 

19

Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa)
Andalucia Caja Granada

 

 

20

Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

0:12:08

 

21

Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team
Astana

 

 

22

Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri
Sottoli

0:12:16

 

23

Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ

0:12:33

 

24

Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo

0:13:42

 

25

Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team
Netapp

 

 

26

Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto

0:13:48

 

27

Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya
Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo

0:14:08

 

28

Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ

0:14:20

 

29

Francesco Bellotti (Ita)
Liquigas-Cannondale

0:14:32

 

30

Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)
Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia

0:14:39

 

31

Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD

0:17:30

 

32

Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini
– Neri Sottoli

0:22:49

 

33

Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit
En Ligne

0:30:34

 

34

Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard

0:30:40

 

35

Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling
Team

0:30:59

 

36

Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le
Credit En Ligne

0:31:10

 

37

Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD

0:31:13

 

38

Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda’s Willems
– Accent

0:31:31

 

39

Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard

0:31:45

 

40

Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col)
Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia

0:32:07

 

41

Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech
Powered By C10

0:32:54

 

42

Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD

0:33:25

 

43

Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural

0:38:56

 

44

Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano

0:40:48

 

45

Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank
Sungard

0:43:51

 

46

Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil –
Shimano

0:50:46

 

47

André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto

0:58:00

 

48

Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank
Sungard

0:58:57

 

49

Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

0:59:09

 

50

Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural

1:02:19

 

51

Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team
Garmin-Cervelo

1:05:50

 

52

Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ

1:07:32

 

53

Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit
En Ligne

1:07:47

 

54

Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja
Granada

1:08:26

 

55

Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre – ISD

1:10:21

 

56

Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling
Team

1:10:36

 

57

Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

1:10:42

 

58

Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling
Team

1:12:16

 

59

Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling
Team

1:14:39

 

60

Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini –
Neri Sottoli

1:15:00

 

61

Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s
Willems – Accent

1:17:27

 

62

Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

 

 

63

Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

 

 

64

Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural

1:17:33

 

65

Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega
Pharma-Lotto

1:17:40

 

66

Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox

1:17:42

 

67

Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural

1:17:43

 

68

Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia
Caja Granada

1:17:48

 

69

Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega
Pharma-Lotto

 

 

70

Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team
Astana

1:17:59

 

71

Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre – ISD

1:18:05

 

72

Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa)
Andalucia Caja Granada

1:18:07

 

73

Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

1:18:08

 

74

Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana

1:18:16

 

75

Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team
Astana

1:18:20

 

76

José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa)
Andalucia Caja Granada

1:18:25

 

77

Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul)
Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo

1:18:30

 

78

Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox

1:18:33

 

79

Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le
Credit En Ligne

1:18:52

 

80

Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col)
Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia

1:19:00

 

81

Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD

 

 

82

Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

 

 

83

Timothy Duggan (USA)
Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

84

Salazar Hugo Sebastian Salazar
Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia

1:19:20

 

85

Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

 

 

86

Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja
Rural

 

 

87

Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard

1:19:26

 

88

Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor
Cycling Team

1:19:32

 

89

Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega
Pharma-Lotto

1:19:40

 

90

Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil – Shimano

1:19:55

 

91

Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural

1:20:03

 

92

Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo

1:20:33

 

93

Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale

1:20:43

 

94

Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano

1:21:21

 

95

Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF
Inox

1:21:38

 

96

Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre – ISD

1:22:38

 

97

Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo
Bank Sungard

1:23:35

 

98

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team
Garmin-Cervelo

1:23:39

 

99

Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

1:23:48

 

100

Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank
Sungard

1:25:09

 

101

Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ

1:25:43

 

102

Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s
Willems – Accent

1:25:49

 

103

Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku
Seker Spor – Vivelo

 

 

104

Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

1:26:40

 

105

Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda’s Willems
– Accent

1:26:44

 

106

Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano

1:26:57

 

107

Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa)
Andalucia Caja Granada

1:26:58

 

108

Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling
Team

1:27:08

 

109

Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp

1:27:21

 

110

Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)
Andalucia Caja Granada

1:27:51

 

111

Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col)
Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia

1:28:20

 

112

Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia
Caja Granada

1:30:22

 

113

Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri
Sottoli

1:30:57

 

114

Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano

1:31:03

 

115

Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano

1:35:24

 

116

Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica
Flaminia

1:35:34

 

117

Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini –
Neri Sottoli

1:35:44

 

118

Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech
Powered By C10

1:36:05

 

119

Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini –
Neri Sottoli

1:36:21

 

120

Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor
Cycling Team

1:36:44

 

121

Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni
Giocattoli

1:36:59

 

122

Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
Aventis

1:37:17

 

123

Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems –
Accent

1:37:55

 

124

Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF
Inox

 

 

125

Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

1:39:55

 

126

Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems –
Accent

1:40:10

 

127

Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp

1:42:26

 

128

Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil –
Shimano

1:44:42

 

129

Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

1:45:02

 

130

Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp

1:45:12

 

131

Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
– Vivelo

 

 

132

Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

 

 

133

Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 –
Sanofi Aventis

 

 

134

Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor
Cycling Team

1:45:24

 

135

Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker
Spor – Vivelo

1:45:32

 

136

Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa –
Ceramica Flaminia

1:46:10

 

137

Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini –
Neri Sottoli

1:48:42

 






Team Classification:

1

Pro Team Astana

10:08:57

 

2

Caja Rural

 

 

3

Omega Pharma – Lotto

 

 

4

Veranda’s Willems-Accent

 

 

5

Team Garmin – Cervelo

 

 

6

Manisaspor Cycling Team

 

 

7

Saxo Bank SunGard

 

 

8

Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne

 

 

9

Lampre – ISD

 

 

10

Skil-Shimano

 

 

11

Andalucia Caja Granada

 

 

12

Team NetApp

 

 

13

FDJ

 

 

14

Colombia es Passion – Café de Colombia

 

 

15

Androni Giocattoli

 

 

16

De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia

 

 

17

Colnago – CSF Inox

 

 

18

Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli

 

 

19

Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis

 

 

20

Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

21

Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo

 

 

22

Team Spidertech Powered by C10

 

 




 

Cyclingtr
Yazar Hakkında :

Bir Yorum Yazın