Another Unexpected Victory at the 2nd Stage of the Tour of Turkey, Valentin Iglinsky of the Astana Team

26/04/2011  //     //  Genel Duyuru ve Haberler ( Bisiklet, Triatlon, Atletizm, Yüzme )

 

 

 

[View:http://vimeo.com/22871466:550:0]

         The 2nd Stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey started from Kusadasi at 11:35am today.


The winner of this course of 178 kilometers was the unexpected name from Astana Team with his perfect attack just before the finish line, Valentin Iglinsky. Alessandro Petacchi, who got a penalty of 1 minute late start because of kicking his opponent before the first stage’s finish line, got the 2nd place and Italian Elia Favilli followed him as the third. Andrea Guardini, the winner of the previous stage couldn’t show much success this time and finished the race more than 4 minutes later than his opponents.


_____
As opposed to the Istanbul stage, the weather was quite warm at the second stage in Kusadasi. A group of 4 riders attacked out of the main group a little after the race started which included Timon Seubert (Team Netapp), Gabor Kasa (ManisaSpor), Jose Roldan Carmona (Andalucia Caja Granada) and Juan Villegas. (Colombia es Pasion) The first award gate was the Sprint Awards gate and the first ones to pass through were from the attack group of four. The second award gate was the Turkish Beauties at the 70th kilometer near the Bafa Lake. The ranking of this award gate was as 1. Juan Villegas (Colombia es Pasion), 2. Jose Roldan Carmona (Andalucia Caja Granada), 3. Gabor Kasa (ManisaSpor). The  King of the Mountains Awards at the 114,4th kilometer with a climbing of 180 meters was shared among the attack group of four again as Villegas got the first pass then followed by Kasa and Carmona who got the third pass.



_____



____


_____
Remaining 25 kilometers to the finish, the main group started attacks and closed the distance with the four riders on the front, then Villegas got behind and eventually got caught by the main group. Then he was followed by Carmona and left Gabor-Seubert couple on the front alone whom then got caught by the main group after a couple of kilometers as well.




___________

____


_____
Getting close to the finish line, when just a couple of kilometers remained, the team attacks started to carry their best sprinters on the front. The riders however came to the finish line as a whole group so besides speed, tactical techniques were required. A huge challenge occured at the last meters between the favorite stars but unexpectedly performing a very good technique, Valentin Iglinsky got the first place as the winner of the turquoise jersey. Alessandro Petacchi despite his late start got second and was followed by Italian Elia Favilli. As the second stage of the 47th Presidential Tour of
Turkey ended, we’re honored to say that Mirac Kal of the Konya Torku Seker
Spor, which is one of the two Turkish teams in this tour, got the 8th place and
made us all proud with his huge success. The team of Konya Torku Seker Spor
was interviewed after the race; “Our aim was to be in the first 10 and we’ll be
even better next time, we worked hard. Today was Mirac’s day in this flat
stage as our best sprinter and we all put our everything for him in this stage. Tomorrow we’re going to
work for Danail Andonov Petrov aka the ‘Piranha’ since it’ll be a climbing
track” said the team members.


 

 

 





 



2nd Stage – April 25th, 2011 Monday:

Kuşadası – Turgutreis 181 km




2nd Stage :


 General Classification :

1 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 6:59:12
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:04
3 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:00:06
4 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
5 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:00:10
6 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
7 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
8 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural
9 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
10 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

 

 

   Sprint Points :

1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 24 pts
2 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 21
3 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 16
4 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 15
5 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 15
6 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 14
7 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano 13
8 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 13
9 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo 12
10 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural 12

  King of the Mountain Points :

1 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De
Colombia
5 pts
2 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team 3
3 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2
4 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 1

 

  Turkish Beauties Points : 

1 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De
Colombia
5 pts
2 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team 3
3 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 2
4 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 1

 



2nd Stage :

 


1 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 4:23:28
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
3 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
4 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De
Colombia
5 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
6 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
7 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
8

Miraç Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Şeker Spor – Vivelo
9 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
10 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
11 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural
12 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
13 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
14 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
15 Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural
16 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17

Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
18 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
19 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano
20 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
21 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
22 Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team Netapp
23 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
24 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
25 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
26 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
27 Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
28 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
29 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
30 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
31 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
32 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
33 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
34 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano
35 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
36 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
37 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
38 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
39 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
40 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
41 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
42 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
43 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
44 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
45 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
46 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
47 Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural
48 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
49 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
50 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano
51 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
52 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
53 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
54 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
55 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
56 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
57 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
58 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD
59 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
60 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
61 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
62 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
63 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
64 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
65 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
66 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
67 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
68 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
69 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
70 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
71 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De
Colombia
72 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
73 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
74 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp
75 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
76 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
77 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
78 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil – Shimano
79 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
80 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
81 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
82 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
83 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
84 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
85 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
86 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
87 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
88 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
89 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
90 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De
Colombia
91 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
92 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
93 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
94 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil – Shimano
95 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
96 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
97 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
98 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De
Colombia
99 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre – ISD
100 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
101 Salazar Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) C. Es Pasion – C.
De Colombia
102 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
103 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
104 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
105 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
106 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
107 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
108 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
109 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
110 Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
111 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
112 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
113 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
114 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
115 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
117 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
118 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor –
Vivelo
119 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
120 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team
121 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
123 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
124 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
125 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
126 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
127 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
128 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
129 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
130 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
131 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
132 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
133 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
134 Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
135 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
136 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
137 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
138 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
139 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
140 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
141 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
142 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre – ISD 0:00:14
143 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:00:16
144 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo 0:00:51
145 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:00:55
146 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:00:57
147 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:00:58
148 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
149 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:16
150 Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano
151 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) C. Es Pasion – C. De
Colombia
0:00:00
152 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:01:37
153 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 0:00:00
154 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:02:08
155 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
156 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:56
157 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:00
158 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team 0:03:57
159 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
160 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:04:10
161 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
162 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:26
163 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
164 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
165 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 0:06:10
DNF Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia

 

 

General Classification :

 


1 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 6:59:12
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:04
3 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:00:06
4 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
5 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:00:10
6 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
7

Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
8 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural
9 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
10 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

11


Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
12 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
13 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
14 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
15 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De
Colombia
16 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
17 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
18 Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
19 Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural
20 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
21 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
22 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
24 Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team Netapp
25 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
26 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
27 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
28 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
29 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
30 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
31 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
32 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
33 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
34 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
35 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
36 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
37 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
38 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
39 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
40 Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural
41 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
42 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
43 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
44 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
45 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
46 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
47 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
48 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
49 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
50 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
51 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
52 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
53 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
54 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
55 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
56 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
57 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
58 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
59 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp
60 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
61 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
62 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
63 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De
Colombia
64 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
65 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
66 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
67 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
68 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
69 Salazar Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) C. Es Pasion – C.
De Colombia
70 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
71 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD
72 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
73 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
74 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
75 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
76 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
77 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
78 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor –
Vivelo
79 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
80 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
81 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
82 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
83 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
84 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
85 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
86 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De
Colombia
87 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
88 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
89 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
90 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
91 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano
92 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil – Shimano
93 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
94 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
95 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
96 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
97 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
98 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano
99 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
100 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
101 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
102 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
103 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
104 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
105 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
106 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
107 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
108 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
109 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
110 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe
De Colombia
111 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
112 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
113 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
114 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre – ISD
115 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De
Colombia
116 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
117 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
118 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
119 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
120 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team
121 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
122 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
123 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
125 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil – Shimano
126 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
127 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
128 Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
129 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
130 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
131 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
132 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
133 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
134 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
135 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
136 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
137 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
138 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre – ISD 0:00:24
139 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:00:26
140 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:00:30
141 Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
142 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
143 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
144 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:44
145 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:46
146 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo 0:01:01
147 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:04
148 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:01:05
149 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:01:07
150 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:01:08
151 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
152 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:26
153 Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano
154 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:01:47
155 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:02:18
156 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano
157 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:06
158 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team 0:04:07
159 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
160 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:04:10
161 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:20
162 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:36
163 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
164 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
165 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 0:06:20

 

 



Team Classification :

 

1 Caja Rural 20:58:06
2 De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
3

Manisaspor Cycling Team
4 Pro Team Astana
5 Veranda’s Willems-Accent
6 Liquigas-Cannondale
7 Skil-Shimano
8 Colnago – CSF Inox
9

Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
10 Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
11 Lampre – ISD
12 Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
13 Andalucia Caja Granada
14 Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
15 Androni Giocattoli
16 Team NetApp
17 Saxo Bank SunGard
18 Team Garmin – Cervelo
19 FDJ
20 Omega Pharma – Lotto
21 Colombia es Passion – Café de Colombia
22 Team Spidertech Powered by C10

 


 

Cyclingtr
Yazar Hakkında :

Bir Yorum Yazın