Andrea Guardini Doubled Up His Victory at 7th Stage – 47th Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

01/05/2011  //     //  Genel Duyuru ve Haberler ( Bisiklet, Triatlon, Atletizm, Yüzme )

 

        Tekirova-Manavgat stage, as the 7th stage of 138 kilometers got started at 12:50. This stage was included to the Tour of Turkey as one of this year’s innovations and it revealed the beauties of Turkey to the whole world under fine weather conditions. At the end of the stage, Alexander Efimkin from Team Type 1 deserved to wear the turquoise jersey as expected. The unexpected was, as opposed to everyone’s predictions upon big dogs, 21 year-old Italians’ new super sprinter  from Farnese Vini Andrea Guardini winning his second victory.

[View:http://vimeo.com/23092365:550:0]

            The stage took its official start from Antalya-Kemer crossroad and the first award gate was passed at the 4,2nd kilometer. The first King of the Mountain award gate prime was won by Salazar Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda. The Slovakian rider from Manisa Cycling Team passed this gate as the fourth.

           Stepping out of the Antalya city center and passing through the Konyaaltı underpass at the 56,5th kilometer, 400 meters after, the Sprint primes gate was passed by Belgian Rob Goris (VWA) as the first.

          During the first 70 kilometers of the stage an attack group of four with a gap of 1m40s leaded the peloton which consisted of Alexander RYABKIN (CJR), Rob GORIS (VWA) , Yohan BAGOT  (COF) and Andrea PASQUALON  (COG). The riders in the attack group weren’t the favorites of the race so they weren’t chased. Instead, competitions and careful pursuits occured inside the main peloton which included the riders that could affect the general ranking results.

The second Sprint primes gate was again first passed by Rob Goris (VWA) at the last 35th kilometer.

The second Sprint awards gate at the 103,5th km was first passed by the leading group that had created a 2 minute gap and the primes were shared among those riders while Rubens Bertogliati (TT1) passing as the first,  Alexandr Dyachenko (Astana) and Artur Vichot (FDJ) as the second and the third.
At the last 35th kilometer, an attack group of 20 which was leaded by Garmin and Lampre teams speeded up, caught the leading group of four at the last 33rd kilometer and divided the main peloton into two groups with a distance less than 30 seconds and they also got caught by the chaser group at the last 25th kilometer.

Attacks didn’t cease and at the last 24th kilometer, a group which was consisted of TCHANLIEV KIRILOV  from Konya Torku Seker Spor , Paolo LOCATELLI  (COG) and  Sep VANMARCKE  (GRM) sustained their attack for 10 kilometers and our Torku Vivelo team was presented in the whole world during those moments thanks to Kirilov.

The attack group of 3 got caught in the last 11th kilometer by the main peloton and after that moment, the race was dominated by Lampre. Our local team Manisaspor remained on the front lines and gave us all a pleasurable scene by presenting Manisa Spor Cycling Team.

At the last 4th kilometer, all teams worked for carrying their sprinters to the front line, speeded up the peloton and the entered the last 2 kilometers with great velocity. Then, all the big dogs appeared on the front lines. Saxo Bank worked really hard to bring the victory to Tyler Farrar from Garmin-Cervelo team and represented the strategic settlements between the teams at the 7th stage of the Cycling Tour of Turkey.

In the last 300 meters, we all witnessed the favorite sprinters’ challenge as they all displayed their technical abilities and power but 21-year old Andrea Guardini from Farnese Vini put his best effort and as he had done at the Istanbul stage, after hiding behind the big dogs, he rushed to victory with his magnificent sprint at the last meters and passed the finish line at the first place.
Thus, Andrea Guardini won his second stage victory and also the prime at the finish line. From now on, we’re going to watch this new super star carefully at the Tour of Italy.
The first 5 of this stage was; Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano,Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, Andre Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto, Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD.

Approaching to the last stage, the general ranking leader and the jersey bearers remain the same. If nothing goes wrong, probably Alexander Efimkin from Team Type 1 is going to hold the turquoise jersey of the 47th Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey at the end of the tour and if Petacchi won’t opt out for the Tour of Italy as he mentioned (according to the final statement they decided to stay till the end of the Tour of Turkey) we may say that Ale-Jet guaranteed to hold the green jersey.

         During the interviews after 7th stage, “I’m really happy, although I’ve been racing pro only for 4 months, winning 2 stage victories from among numerous great sprinters at the Tour of Turkey is very gratifying. ” said Guardini. Farnese Vini Neri team had announced to include Andrea Guardini to their team in the Tour of Italy if he could have won two stages. After achieving his goal “It’s going to be really hard for me to race at the Tour of Italy after the Tour of Turkey, as a decision of our team, I’m not going to attend to Giro d’Italia. I’ll rest after the tour” said Guardini.

         The general classification leadermAlexander Efimkin started the stage as the turquoise jersey bearer and succeeded in defending his jersey at the end of the 7th stage. The rider from Team Type 1 is going to race with the turquoise jersey and he’ll try to defend it on the next stage, too.

 

 

7th Stage :

 

 General Classification :

1 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 30:22:49
2 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:13
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:01:33
4 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:50
5 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:17

 

 

Sprint Points :

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 56  pts
2 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 43
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 37
4 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 34
5 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 33

 

 

King of the Mountain Points :

1 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 26  pts
2 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 20
3 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 16
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 12
5 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 11
6 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 10

 

Turkish Beauties Points :

1 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural 10  pts
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 5
3 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 5
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 5
5 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 3

7th Stage :

1 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3:05:37
2 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
4 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
6 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
7 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
8 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
9 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
10 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
11 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
12 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
13 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
14 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
15 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
16 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural
18 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
19 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
20 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
21 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
22 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
23 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
24 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
25 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
26 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
27 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
28 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
29 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
30 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
31 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
32 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
33 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
34 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
35 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
36 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
37 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
38 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
40 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
41 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
42 Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural
43 Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural
44 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
45 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
46 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
47 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
48 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
49 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
50 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
51 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
52 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
53 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
54 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
55 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
56 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
57 Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team Netapp
58 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
59 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
60 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
61 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
62 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
63 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
64 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
65 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
66 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
67 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
68 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
69 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
70 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
71 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
72 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
73 Salazar Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
74 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
75 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
76 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
77 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
78 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
79 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
80 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
81 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
82 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
83 Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
84 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
85 Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
86 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
87 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp
88 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD
89 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:00:15
91 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
92 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
93 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
94 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
95 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
96 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
97 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
98 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:00:19
99 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
100 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
101 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre – ISD
102 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
103 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano
104 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo 0:00:26
105 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
107 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 0:00:27
108 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:30
109 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 0:00:32
110 Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
111 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
112 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
113 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
114 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:00:38
115 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:00:40
116 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team
117 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
118 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
119 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
120 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
121 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
122 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
123 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
124 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
125 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
126 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
127 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
128 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:00:40
129 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
130 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
131 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
132 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:01:00
133 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
134 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
135 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:01:11
136 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil – Shimano
137 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano
138 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:01:18
139 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:01:20
140 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:32
141 Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano 0:02:10
142 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:28
DNS Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli

General Classification :

1 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 30:22:49
2 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:13
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:01:33
4 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:50
5 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:17
6 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp 0:11:12
7 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural 0:11:17
8 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ 0:11:19
9 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:11:23
10 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
12 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
13 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural 0:11:29
14 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp
15 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
16 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:11:39
17 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:11:43
18 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:11:49
19 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
20 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:12:08
21 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
22 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:12:16
23 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:12:33
24 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:13:15
25 Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team Netapp 0:13:42
26 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:48
28 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo 0:14:08
29 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:14:20
30 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:32
31 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:14:39
32 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD 0:17:30
33 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:30:34
34 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:30:40
35 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team 0:30:59
36 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:31:02
37 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:31:10
38 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:31:17
39 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:31:31
40 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:31:45
41 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:32:07
42 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:32:54
43 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 0:33:25
44 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:33:29
45 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:34:42
46 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:36:14
47 Rubén Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural 0:38:56
48 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:43:43
49 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:43:51
50 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:50:46
51 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:58:06
52 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:58:57
53 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:59:09
54 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural 1:02:19
55 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:05:50
56 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 1:06:21
57 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:07:32
58 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:07:47
59 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:08:26
60 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:10:21
61 Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:10:36
62 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 1:10:42
63 Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:12:16
64 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:14:39
65 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:15:00
66 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 1:17:27
67 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
68 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
69 Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural 1:17:33
70 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:17:40
71 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 1:17:42
72 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 1:17:43
73 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:17:48
74 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:17:59
76 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 1:18:05
77 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:18:07
78 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 1:18:08
79 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana 1:18:16
80 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:18:20
81 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:18:25
82 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo 1:18:30
83 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano 1:18:33
84 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
85 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:18:52
86 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 1:19:00
87 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
88 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
89 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
90 Salazar Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 1:19:20
91 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
92 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural
93 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:19:26
94 Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:19:32
95 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:40
96 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil – Shimano 1:19:55
97 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural 1:20:03
98 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:20:33
99 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:20:37
100 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:20:43
101 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 1:21:38
102 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 1:22:38
103 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:23:39
104 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:23:48
105 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:25:09
106 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 1:25:43
107 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 1:25:49
108 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
109 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 1:26:40
110 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 1:26:44
111 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano 1:26:57
112 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:26:58
113 Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:27:08
114 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 1:27:21
115 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:27:51
116 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 1:28:20
117 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 1:30:22
118 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:30:57
119 Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano 1:31:03
120 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 1:34:27
121 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 1:35:24
122 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 1:35:34
123 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:35:44
124 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 1:36:05
125 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:36:21
126 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:36:44
127 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:36:59
128 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 1:37:17
129 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 1:37:55
130 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:39:55
131 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 1:40:10
132 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 1:42:26
133 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano 1:44:52
134 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 1:45:02
135 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp 1:45:12
136 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo
137 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
138 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
139 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:45:24
140 Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo 1:45:32
141 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 1:46:10
142 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:48:42

P.S:  Alessandro Petacchi is not going to Italy
At the press meeting after the Marmaris-Pamukkale stage, Petacchi had stated that the Tour of Italy was more important for him so he wouldn’t attend the last day of this tour but according to the recent statements, he decided to stay. The Organization Committee Rep Aydın Ayhan Guney announced that he talked to the Italian superstar and Petacchi would go back with the others after attending the last stage.

 

 

Cyclingtr
Yazar Hakkında :

Bir Yorum Yazın